Ana Belen

Real Name:
María del Pilar Cuesta Acosta
Profile:
Ana Belén (born in Madrid, May 27th, 1951) is a spanish pop singer and actress. She is married with songwriter Víctor Manuel, with whom she has also recorded some albums.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Ana Belén - Ana album art Ana Belen* Ana (Album) CBS Greece 1979 Sell This Version
CBS 85764 Ana Belén - Ana Belen album art Ana Belen* Ana Belen(LP, Album) CBS CBS 85764 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
144 748 Ana Belén - Ana Belen album art Ana Belen* Ana Belen(LP) Epic 144 748 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Geminis album art Ana Belen* Geminis (Album) CBS Bolivia 1984 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Para La Ternura Siempre Hay Tiempo album art Ana Belen* Para La Ternura Siempre Hay Tiempo (Album) CBS Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - A La Sombra De Un León album art Ana Belen* A La Sombra De Un León (Album) CBS Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Rosa De Amor Y Fuego album art Ana Belen* Rosa De Amor Y Fuego (Album) Ariola Mexico 1989 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Como Una Novia album art Ana Belen* Como Una Novia (Album) Ariola, Ariola Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Veneno Para El Corazón album art Ana Belen* Veneno Para El Corazón (Album) Ariola, BMG Spain 1993 Sell This Version
528 714 2 Ana Belén - De Paso album art Ana Belen* De Paso(CD, Album, RE) Philips 528 714 2 Spain 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3-10146 Ana Belén - Eso Que Tú Cantas / Qué Difícil Es Tener 18 Años album art Ana Belen* Eso Que Tú Cantas / Qué Difícil Es Tener 18 Años(7", Single) RCA Victor 3-10146 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
T6E-007 Ana Belén - Canciones de La Película Zampo Y Yo album art Ana Belen* Canciones de La Película Zampo Y Yo(7", EP) Discos Tempo S.A. T6E-007 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - Il Tempo Dell'Oscurità / Sei L'Amore Mio... Agapimu album art Ana Belen* Il Tempo Dell'Oscurità / Sei L'Amore Mio... Agapimu (Single) CBS, CBS Europe 1979 Sell This Version
CBS 8116 Ana Belén - Desde Mi Libertad album art Ana Belen* Desde Mi Libertad(7", Single) CBS CBS 8116 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
CBS A-1019 Ana Belén - No Volveran album art Ana Belen* No Volveran(7", Single) CBS CBS A-1019 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
CBS A-3336 Ana Belén - Amiga album art Roberto Carlos Con Ana Belen* Roberto Carlos Con Ana Belen* - Amiga(7", Single) CBS CBS A-3336 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
CBS A 3010 Ana Belén - Caminando album art Ana Belen* Caminando(7", S/Sided, Promo) CBS CBS A 3010 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
CBS A-6632 (SG), CBS A 6632 Ana Belén - La Corte Del Faraon album art Ana Belen* La Corte Del Faraon(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBS A-6632 (SG), CBS A 6632 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - La Puerta De Alcalá album art Ana Belen* Y Victor Manuel* Ana Belen* Y Victor Manuel* - La Puerta De Alcalá (Single) CBS Spain 1986 Sell This Version
1A 112348, 112348 1A Ana Belén - Arde Paris album art Ana Belen* Arde Paris(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 1A 112348, 112348 1A Spain 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

71 66 078 Ana Belén - La Muralla album art Ana Belen* La Muralla(Cass, Comp) Smash (5) 71 66 078 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
9800201 Ana Belén - Solo Pienso En Ti - Agapimu album art Víctor Manuel Y Ana Belen* Víctor Manuel Y Ana Belen* - Solo Pienso En Ti - Agapimu(LP, Comp) CBS 9800201 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
462572 2 Ana Belén - Grandes Éxitos album art Ana Belen* Grandes Éxitos(CD, Comp) CBS 462572 2 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Ana Belén - 26 Grandes Canciones Y Una Nube Blanca album art Ana Belen* 26 Grandes Canciones Y Una Nube Blanca (Comp) CBS Spain 1989 Sell This Version
74321 37377 2 Ana Belén - 20 Exitos album art Ana Belen* 20 Exitos(CD, Comp) Ariola, BMG Ariola S.A., CBS/Sony 74321 37377 2 Spain 1996 Sell This Version