Sonic Boom (2)

Sonic Boom (2)

Real Name:
Pete Kember
Profile:
Moniker of the british musician and producer Pete Kember, born 19 November 1965 in Rugby, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Sonic Boom (2) Discography

Albums

Sonic Boom (2) Spectrum (Album) Silvertone Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
SCR051 Cheval Sombre With Sonic Boom (2) Cheval Sombre With Sonic Boom (2) - Recorded Live At St. Pancras Old Church, London(Cass, Ltd, C45) Sonic Cathedral Recordings SCR051 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sonic Boom (2) Angel (Single) Silvertone Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
SONIC 1 Sonic Boom (2) Octaves & Tremelos(10", Amb) Silvertone Records SONIC 1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Sonic Boom (2) Drone Dream E.P. (EP) Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1993 Sell This Version
Frank Kozik With Sonic Boom (2) Frank Kozik With Sonic Boom (2) - Loser Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1994 Sell This Version
WORM 68 Sunray (2) / Sonic Boom (2) Sunray (2) / Sonic Boom (2) - Music For The Dreamachine (Phase One)(12") Earworm WORM 68 UK 2000 Sell This Version
ORBIT 025CD John Massoni & Sonic Boom (2) John Massoni & Sonic Boom (2) - The Sundowner Sessions(CD, EP) Space Age Recordings ORBIT 025CD US 2000 Sell This Version
EGS09 Sunray (2) Featuring Sonic Boom (2) Sunray (2) Featuring Sonic Boom (2) - Ocean EP(12") Earworm EGS09 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Dean & Britta With Sonic Boom (2) Dean & Britta With Sonic Boom (2) - He's Coming Home Chimney Rocks! Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Julie's Haircut & Sonic Boom (2) Julie's Haircut & Sonic Boom (2) - N-Waves / U-Waves (EP) A Silent Place Italy 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

SFTRI 493 Sonic Boom (2) & Spectrum (4) Sonic Boom (2) & Spectrum (4) - What Came Before After(CD, Comp) Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 493 US 1997 Sell This Version