Luke The Drifter

Real Name:
Hiram King Williams
Profile:
American country singer, born 17 September 1923 in Mount Olive, Alabama, USA and died 1 January 1953 in Oak Hill, West Virginia, USA.
Aliases:

Albums

Luke The Drifter - Hank Williams As Luke The Drifter album art Luke The Drifter Hank Williams As Luke The Drifter (Album) MGM Records US 1953 Sell This Version
Luke The Drifter - Luke The Drifter album art Luke The Drifter Luke The Drifter (Comp) MGM Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
ST-90884 Luke The Drifter - Movin' On album art Luke The Drifter Movin' On(LP, Album) MGM Records ST-90884 US 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Luke The Drifter - Beyond The Sunset album art Luke The Drifter Beyond The Sunset MGM Records US 1950 Sell This Version
Luke The Drifter - Everything's Okay / Too Many Parties And Too Many Pals album art Luke The Drifter Everything's Okay / Too Many Parties And Too Many Pals MGM Records US 1950 Sell This Version
Luke The Drifter - No, No, Joe / Help Me Understand album art Luke The Drifter No, No, Joe / Help Me Understand (Single) MGM Records US 1950 Sell This Version
Luke The Drifter - Just Waitin' / Men With Broken Hearts album art Luke The Drifter Just Waitin' / Men With Broken Hearts (Single) MGM Records US 1951 Sell This Version
Luke The Drifter - Ramblin' Man / Pictures From Life's Other Side album art Luke The Drifter Ramblin' Man / Pictures From Life's Other Side (Single) MGM Records US 1951 Sell This Version
Luke The Drifter - I Dreamed About Mama Last Night / I've Been Down That Road Before album art Luke The Drifter I Dreamed About Mama Last Night / I've Been Down That Road Before (Single) MGM Records US 1951 Sell This Version
Luke The Drifter - Be Careful Of Stones That You Throw / Why Don't You Make Up Your Mind album art Luke The Drifter Be Careful Of Stones That You Throw / Why Don't You Make Up Your Mind (Single) MGM Records US 1952 Sell This Version
Luke The Drifter - Hank Williams As Luke The Drifter album art Hank Williams As Luke The Drifter Hank Williams As Luke The Drifter - Hank Williams As Luke The Drifter (EP) MGM Records US 1955 Sell This Version
M-G-M D 119 Luke The Drifter - Hank Williams As "Luke The Drifter" album art Luke The Drifter Hank Williams As "Luke The Drifter"(10", Mono) MGM Records M-G-M D 119 New Zealand 1955 Sell This Version
MGM-EP-551 Luke The Drifter - Just Waitin' album art Luke The Drifter Just Waitin'(7", EP) MGM Records MGM-EP-551 UK 1955 Sell This Version
51-S-6056 Hank Williams, Luke The Drifter Hank Williams, Luke The Drifter - Untitled(10", S/Sided) MGM Records 51-S-6056 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SE-4380, SE 4380 Luke The Drifter - Movin' On - Luke The Drifter album art Luke The Drifter Movin' On - Luke The Drifter(LP, Comp) MGM Records, MGM Records SE-4380, SE 4380 Australia Unknown Sell This Version