T. Lobsang Rampa

T. Lobsang Rampa

Real Name:
Cyril Henry Hoskin
Profile:
British writer and mystic. He claimed to have been a Lama in Tibet and that this Lama 'Tuesday Lobsang Rampa' was using his body as a host. Born April 8, 1910 in Plympton, Devon, United Kingdom. Died January 25, 1981 (aged 70) in Calgary, Alberta, Canada.
Sites:
Variations:
[a975272]

Artist

T. Lobsang Rampa Discography Tracks

Albums

NO. 169 T. Lobsang Rampa The Power Of Prayer(LP) Saucerian Records NO. 169 US 1967 Sell This Version
Dr. T. Lobsang Rampa* Meditation (Album) The Henderson Company US 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit