Jac Berrocal

Jac Berrocal

Real Name:
Jacques Berrocal
Profile:
French singer, composer & trumpeter (born in Saint-Jean D'Angély on 22nd October 1946).
In Groups:
Variations:

Jac Berrocal Discography

Albums

Jacques Berrocal* / Dominique Coster* / Roger Ferlet Jacques Berrocal* / Dominique Coster* / Roger Ferlet - Musiq Musik (Album) Futura Records (2) France 1973 Sell This Version
Jacques Berrocal* Parallèles (Album) d'Avantage France 1977 Sell This Version
Jacques Berrocal* Catalogue (Album) d'Avantage France 1979 Sell This Version
Jac Berrocal Hotel Hotel (Album) Nato France 1986 Sell This Version
IS 040 Jac Berrocal La Nuit Est Au Courant - 30 Août 1989 Ivry Sur Seine(CD, Album) In Situ IS 040 France 1991 Sell This Version
CT 1947 Daunik Lazro, Jac Berrocal, Didier Levallet, Denis Charles Daunik Lazro, Jac Berrocal, Didier Levallet, Denis Charles - Outlaws In Jazz(CD, Album) Bleu Regard CT 1947 France 1994 Sell This Version
F.S 100. 001, FS 100.001 Telectu - Cutler* - Berrocal* Telectu - Cutler* - Berrocal* - Telectu Cutler Berrocal(CD, Album) Fábrica De Sons, Fábrica De Sons F.S 100. 001, FS 100.001 Portugal 1995 Sell This Version
Non001 Telectu / Louis Sclavis / Jac Berrocal Telectu / Louis Sclavis / Jac Berrocal - Jazz Off Multimedia(CD, Album) Ananana Non001 Portugal 1995 Sell This Version
NUM 1051 Telectu, Berrocal* Telectu, Berrocal* - À Lagárdère(CD, Album) Numérica NUM 1051 Portugal 1996 Sell This Version
CDSA 54054, C-DSA 54054, EVVA 33012 Pascal Comelade, Pierre Bastien, Jac Berrocal, Jaki Liebezeit Pascal Comelade, Pierre Bastien, Jac Berrocal, Jaki Liebezeit - The Oblique Sessions(CD, Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier, Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier, EVVA CDSA 54054, C-DSA 54054, EVVA 33012 France 1997 Sell This Version
Alga035 Claude Parle, Jac Berrocal, Michel Potage, Bernard Vitet, Pierre Bastien, Daniel Deshays Claude Parle, Jac Berrocal, Michel Potage, Bernard Vitet, Pierre Bastien, Daniel Deshays - Occupé(LP, Album, S/Edition) Alga Marghen Alga035 France 2010 Sell This Version
Jac Berrocal / David Fenech / Ghédalia Tazartès Jac Berrocal / David Fenech / Ghédalia Tazartès - Superdisque (Album) Sub Rosa Belgium 2011 Sell This Version
Jac Berrocal MDLV (Album) Sub Rosa Belgium 2014 Sell This Version
LACREC 005/1 Marie Möör, Jack Belsen, Jac Berrocal, Joachim Montessuis, Gaspar Claus, Olivier Mellano, Laurent Chambert Marie Möör, Jack Belsen, Jac Berrocal, Joachim Montessuis, Gaspar Claus, Olivier Mellano, Laurent Chambert - Les Vers De La Mort(CDr, Album, Ltd) LAC Records LACREC 005/1 France 2014 Sell This Version
Jac Berrocal, David Fenech, Vincent Epplay Jac Berrocal, David Fenech, Vincent Epplay - Antigravity (Album) Blackest Ever Black France 2015 Sell This Version
vinyle 0190, LP 41 Kasper T Toeplitz - Jean-Noël Cognard - Jac Berrocal Kasper T Toeplitz - Jean-Noël Cognard - Jac Berrocal - Disséminés Ça Et Là...(LP) Disques Bloc Thyristors, trAce Label vinyle 0190, LP 41 France 2015 Sell This Version
Smeraldina-Rima 21 Jac Berrocal / Aki Onda / Dan Warburton Jac Berrocal / Aki Onda / Dan Warburton - Un Jour Tu Verras(LP, Album, Ltd) Smeraldina-Rima Smeraldina-Rima 21 Belgium 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Megaphone Record 2983 Jac Berrocal Noconnexion(7", pin) Megaphone Records (3) Megaphone Record 2983 US 1996 Sell This Version
ALGA 7½ Jac Berrocal Flash(10", Ltd, Pic) Alga Marghen ALGA 7½ Italy 1999 Sell This Version
ALGA 18 Jac Berrocal Prière(10", Ltd, Pic) Alga Marghen ALGA 18 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Jac Berrocal - Marie France - Jack Belsen Jac Berrocal - Marie France - Jack Belsen - Marie Antoinette Is Not Dead Rotorelief France 2008 Sell This Version
001 Jac Berrocal And Andrew Liles Jac Berrocal And Andrew Liles - Rock N' Roll Station(7", Ltd, Whi) Vulturesmusick 001 France 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

Jac Berrocal Fatal Encounters (Comp) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier US 1993 Sell This Version