Tony Carreira

Real Name:
António Manuel Mateus Antunes
Profile:
Portuguese popular singer, known for his romantic ballads. Born in December 30, 1963 in Pampilhosa da Serra, a small rural town in Portugal, he moved to Paris at age 10 with his immigrant parents, where he spent twenty years. He had several hits during the 1990s, and in the early 2000s became one of the most successful, best-selling pop singers in his country.

In 2017 he became involved in a plagiarism scandal, having been accused of stealing over 14 romantic songs from French and South-American singers.

He is the father of David Carreira and Mickael Carreira, also pop singers.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TLP 5007 Tony Carreira - As Melhores Canções album art Dora, Tó Leal, António Carreira*, Ana E Suas Irmãs, Midus & Banda Amazónia, Nucha, Cristina*, Severino* Dora, Tó Leal, António Carreira*, Ana E Suas Irmãs, Midus & Banda Amazónia, Nucha, Cristina*, Severino* - As Melhores Canções(LP, Album, S/Edition) Transmedia TLP 5007 Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
LP-784 Tony Carreira - Verão Em Portugal  album art Tony Carreira Verão Em Portugal (LP) Discossete LP-784 Portugal 1991 Sell This Version
LP-846 Tony Carreira - Jurei Nunca Mais de Amar album art Toni Carreira* Jurei Nunca Mais de Amar(LP, Album) Discossete LP-846 Portugal 1992 Sell This Version
Tony Carreira - Português De Alma E Coração album art Tony Carreira Português De Alma E Coração (Album) Espacial Portugal 1993 Sell This Version
Tony Carreira - Adeus Amigo album art Tony Carreira Adeus Amigo (Album) Espacial Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
Tony Carreira - Ai Destino album art Tony Carreira Ai Destino (Album) Espacial Portugal 1995 Sell This Version
3200134 Tony Carreira - Adeus Até Um Dia album art Tony Carreira Adeus Até Um Dia(CD, Album) Espacial 3200134 Portugal 1996 Sell This Version
Tony Carreira - Coração Perdido album art Tony Carreira Coração Perdido (Album) Espacial Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
Tony Carreira - Sonhador, Sonhador album art Tony Carreira Sonhador, Sonhador (Album, MiniAlbum) Espacial Portugal 1998 Sell This Version
Tony Carreira - Dois Corações Sozinhos album art Tony Carreira Dois Corações Sozinhos (Album) Espacial Portugal 1999 Sell This Version
Tony Carreira - Ao Vivo No Olympia album art Tony Carreira Ao Vivo No Olympia (Album, MiniAlbum) Espacial Portugal 2000 Sell This Version
3200548 Tony Carreira - Cantor De Sonhos album art Tony Carreira Cantor De Sonhos(CD, Album) Espacial 3200548 Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
3600784 Tony Carreira - Não Vou Deixar De Te Amar album art Tony Carreira Não Vou Deixar De Te Amar(CD, Album) Espacial 3600784 Portugal 2002 Sell This Version
3500865 Tony Carreira - Boca Marota album art Tony Carreira Boca Marota(CD, Album, RE) Espacial 3500865 Portugal 2002 Sell This Version
Tony Carreira - Ao Vivo No Pavilhão Atlântico album art Tony Carreira Ao Vivo No Pavilhão Atlântico (Album) Espacial Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
953 122 Tony Carreira - Passionita Lolita album art Tony Carreira Passionita Lolita(CD, Album) Pomme Music 953 122 France 2003 Sell This Version
3200680 Tony Carreira - Vagabundo Por Amor album art Tony Carreira Vagabundo Por Amor(CD, Album) Espacial 3200680 Portugal 2004 Sell This Version
Tony Carreira - A Vida Que Eu Escolhi album art Tony Carreira A Vida Que Eu Escolhi (Album) Espacial Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
Tony Carreira - O Homem Que Sou [Edição De Fã] album art Tony Carreira O Homem Que Sou [Edição De Fã] (Album) Farol Música, Lda. Portugal 2008 Sell This Version
Tony Carreira - O Mesmo De Sempre album art Tony Carreira O Mesmo De Sempre (Album) Farol Portugal 2010 Sell This Version
Tony Carreira - 25 Anos album art Tony Carreira 25 Anos (Album) Farol Portugal 2013 Sell This Version
88843031742 Tony Carreira - Nos Fiançailles, France / Portugal album art Tony Carreira Nos Fiançailles, France / Portugal(CD, Album) Smart (5), Sony Music 88843031742 France 2014 Sell This Version
FAR14536 Tony Carreira - Sempre album art Tony Carreira Sempre(CD, Album) Farol FAR14536 Portugal 2014 Sell This Version
88875163762 Tony Carreira - Mon Fado album art Tony Carreira Mon Fado(CD, Album) Sony Music 88875163762 France 2016 Sell This Version
Tony Carreira - Sempre Mais album art Tony Carreira Sempre Mais (Album) Sony Music Portugal 2017 Sell This Version