Jaakko Teppo

Jaakko Teppo

Real Name:
Jaakko Sakari Teppo
Profile:
Born on February 16, 1953 in Peltosalmi, Finland. A Finnish couplet singer and troubadour.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jaakko Teppo
[a975782]

Artist

Jaakko Teppo Discography Tracks

Albums

Jaakko Teppo Ruikonperän Multakurkku (Album) JP-Musiikki OY Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Jaakko Teppo Katuojalaulaja (Album) JP-Musiikki OY Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Jaakko Teppo Onnen Kerjäläinen (Album) Play (3), JP-Musiikki OY Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Jaakko Teppo Parhaat Vitsit, Live! (Album) Hupijuttu Finland 1993 Sell This Version
AXRCD 1081 Jaakko Teppo Persaukisten Piiritarkastaja(CD, Album) AXR AXRCD 1081 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Jaakko Teppo Uutisraivooja (Album) Snap Records (3) Finland 1993 Sell This Version
PROCD001 Jaakko Teppo Karjalan Kunnailla 1984(CD, Album) Provisual PROCD001 Finland 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JPS 1025 Jaakko Teppo Hilma Ja Onni / Haiseva Henki(7", Single) JP-Musiikki OY JPS 1025 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
S-1047 Jaakko Teppo Pilkillä / Tuupovaaran Yössä(7", Single) Play (3), JP-Musiikki Oy S-1047 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
S-1054 Jaakko Teppo Pamela(7", Single) Play (3), JP-Musiikki OY S-1054 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
S-1069 Jaakko Teppo Ryynäsen Vartti / Rantaleijona(7", Single) Play (3), JP-Musiikki Oy S-1069 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
ODS-488 Jaakko Teppo Sammakkoprinssi / Lenita(7", Single) Oodi ODS-488 Finland 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

ODC 8802 Jaakko Teppo Nevergreens(Cass, Comp) Oodi ODC 8802 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
ODCD-8908 Jaakko Teppo Parhaat(CD, Comp) Oodi ODCD-8908 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
SNAP CD 315 Jaakko Teppo Ruikonperän Multakurkku(CD, Comp) Snap Records (3) SNAP CD 315 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
AXRCD-1148 Jaakko Teppo Parhaat(CD, Comp) AXR, Edel Records AXRCD-1148 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
SNAPCD-678 Jaakko Teppo Ruikonperän Suosikit R-Y(CD, Comp) Snap Records (3) SNAPCD-678 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
SNAPCD-677 Jaakko Teppo Ruikonperän Suosikit A-P(CD, Comp) Snap Records (3) SNAPCD-677 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
ROK-011 Jaakko Teppo Jälkitauti - Kaikki Levytykset 1980-1986(2xCD, Comp) Rocket Records (3) ROK-011 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
ROK-027 Jaakko Teppo Sammakkoprinssi - Kaikki Levytykset 1987-1993(2xCD, Comp) Rocket Records (3) ROK-027 Finland 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

7336 Jaakko Teppo Onnen Kerjäläiset(DVD-V) Pan Vision 7336 Finland 2006 Sell This Version