A.R. Penck

Real Name:
Ralf Winkler
Profile:
German painter, printmaker, sculptor, and jazz drummer.

He was born 5 October 1939 in Dresden, Germany. Died 2 May 2017 in Zürich, Switzerland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WM LP 0100 A.R. Penck - Gostritzer 92 album art A.R. Penck Gostritzer 92(LP, Album) Weltmelodie (2) WM LP 0100 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
WM LP 4715/1+2 A.R. Penck - Hinter Der Wüste Sterben Die Gespenster / Afrika Para Noia album art TTT (2) featuring A.R. Penck TTT (2) featuring A.R. Penck - Hinter Der Wüste Sterben Die Gespenster / Afrika Para Noia(2xLP) Weltmelodie (2) WM LP 4715/1+2 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
WM-LP-4717/1+2 A.R. Penck - Nachtcafé Deutschland (A + B = C? Oder Was??) album art A.R. Penck Nachtcafé Deutschland (A + B = C? Oder Was??)(2xLP) Weltmelodie (2) WM-LP-4717/1+2 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
30-771 A.R. Penck - Konzert In Der Kunsthalle Bern album art Kowald Trio I Mit Peter Kowald, Luigi Trovesi* Und A.R. Penck Kowald Trio I Mit Peter Kowald, Luigi Trovesi* Und A.R. Penck - Konzert In Der Kunsthalle Bern(LP, Album) Not On Label 30-771 Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
WW LP 46831 A.R. Penck - 3+1 album art TTT (2) Featuring A.R. Penck TTT (2) Featuring A.R. Penck - 3+1(LP, Album) Wau Wau Records WW LP 46831 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
WM LP 4719 A.R. Penck - 4mm album art Frank Wollny / A.R. Penck / Heinz Wollny / Detlev Kessler Frank Wollny / A.R. Penck / Heinz Wollny / Detlev Kessler - 4mm(LP, Gat) Weltmelodie (2) WM LP 4719 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
none A.R. Penck - Through The Black Hole / Berlin Berlin album art A.R. Penck / Frank Wollny / Heinz Wollny / Alberto / TTT (2) A.R. Penck / Frank Wollny / Heinz Wollny / Alberto / TTT (2) - Through The Black Hole / Berlin Berlin(LP, Album, Ltd) Music Corporation (2) none Germany 1984 Sell This Version
none A.R. Penck - TTT Live! Konzert Basel (What About JAZZ Today!) album art TTT (2) featuring A.R. Penck TTT (2) featuring A.R. Penck - TTT Live! Konzert Basel (What About JAZZ Today!)(LP, Album, Ltd) Not On Label none Germany 1984 Sell This Version
none A.R. Penck - 3 + 2 = XXX album art TTT (2) featuring A.R. Penck TTT (2) featuring A.R. Penck - 3 + 2 = XXX(LP, Album, Ltd) Music Corporation (2) none Germany 1984 Sell This Version
ZZ 205 A.R. Penck - Die Rache Der Erinnerung album art M. Oehlen*, A. Oehlen*, J. Immendorf*, W. Büttner*, M. Kippenberger*, A.R. Penck M. Oehlen*, A. Oehlen*, J. Immendorf*, W. Büttner*, M. Kippenberger*, A.R. Penck - Die Rache Der Erinnerung(LP, Album) ZickZack ZZ 205 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
none A.R. Penck - Endless Jazz / After 997 album art TTT (2) Featuring A.R. Penck TTT (2) Featuring A.R. Penck - Endless Jazz / After 997(LP, Album, Ltd) Not On Label none Germany 1984 Sell This Version
WM-LP-4719 A.R. Penck - WTLSKREEEL album art A.R. Penck WTLSKREEEL(LP, Album, Ltd) Weltmelodie (2) WM-LP-4719 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
none A.R. Penck - 5 [Isle In The Ocean] album art TTT (2) Featuring A.R. Penck TTT (2) Featuring A.R. Penck - 5 [Isle In The Ocean](LP, Album) Music Corporation (4) none US 1984 Sell This Version
none A.R. Penck - Royal Academy (The Royal Academy Music Performance I & II) album art TTT (2) Featuring A.R. Penck TTT (2) Featuring A.R. Penck - Royal Academy (The Royal Academy Music Performance I & II)(LP, Album, Ltd) Not On Label none Germany 1985 Sell This Version
none A.R. Penck - Be Cool In Munich (Part 2) album art TTT (2) Featuring A.R. Penck TTT (2) Featuring A.R. Penck - Be Cool In Munich (Part 2)(LP) Not On Label none Germany 1985 Sell This Version
none A.R. Penck - Be Cool In Munich (Part 4) album art TTT (2) Featuring A.R. Penck TTT (2) Featuring A.R. Penck - Be Cool In Munich (Part 4)(LP, Ltd) Not On Label none Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Penck 16 A.R. Penck - Be Cool In Munich - Live Concert - Part I album art TTT (2) Featuring A.R. Penck TTT (2) Featuring A.R. Penck - Be Cool In Munich - Live Concert - Part I(LP, Album, Ltd) Not On Label Penck 16 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
3-88243-197-0 A.R. Penck - Die Engel / 4 Kurzopern album art Ulrich Gumpert, Jochen Berg, A.R. Penck Ulrich Gumpert, Jochen Berg, A.R. Penck - Die Engel / 4 Kurzopern(2xCD, Album + Box) Verlag Steidl / Edition Staeck 3-88243-197-0 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
CD 3-88243-339-6, G-4595 A.R. Penck - Tiské album art Bert Papenfuss*, A.R. Penck, O.T. (8), Novemberklub Bert Papenfuss*, A.R. Penck, O.T. (8), Novemberklub - Tiské(CD, Album, + B) Steidl, Steidl CD 3-88243-339-6, G-4595 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
6011 A.R. Penck - The New TTT album art A.R. Penck, Frank Wollny, Alan Silva - TTT (2) A.R. Penck, Frank Wollny, Alan Silva - TTT (2) - The New TTT(CD, Album, Ltd) Mara Records 6011 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
A.R. Penck - Bristol Concert / Dialog I / Abschied album art TTT (2) Featuring A.R. Penck TTT (2) Featuring A.R. Penck - Bristol Concert / Dialog I / Abschied (Album) Music Corporation (2) Germany Unknown Sell This Version
6004/6005 A.R. Penck - Ostmiv - Westhrepp album art A.R. Penck Ostmiv - Westhrepp(2xCD, Album) Mara Records 6004/6005 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
none A.R. Penck - Le Mur De Saint Etienne album art Fränki*, Heinz*, Ralf* Fränki*, Heinz*, Ralf* - Le Mur De Saint Etienne(LP) Not On Label none Germany Unknown Sell This Version
6012 A.R. Penck - Im Stadtgarten Köln album art TTT (2) featuring A.R. Penck, Jeanne Lee + G. Hampel* TTT (2) featuring A.R. Penck, Jeanne Lee + G. Hampel* - Im Stadtgarten Köln(CD, Album, Ltd) Mara Records 6012 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
MPO LP-BB 13/UTOPIA A.R. Penck - New York, New York [ Catch The Dollar ] album art TTT (2) featuring A.R. Penck TTT (2) featuring A.R. Penck - New York, New York [ Catch The Dollar ](LP, Album, Ltd) Music Corporation (2) MPO LP-BB 13/UTOPIA Germany Unknown Sell This Version