Kurtis Teel

Real Name:
Kurtis Michael Teel
Profile:
American rock bassist. Born 20 Juli 1953; died 2 December 1985.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kurtis Teel

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Vocals

P-12 Mark Saffan And The Keepers — Kurtis Teel Mark Saffan And The Keepers Mark Saffan And The Keepers - Mark Saffan And The Keepers (Album) Planet (15) P-12 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Instruments & Performance

CBS 82627, 82627 The Reggie Knighton Band — Kurtis Teel The Reggie Knighton Band The Reggie Knighton Band - The Reggie Knighton Band (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 82627, 82627 Europe 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P-12 Mark Saffan And The Keepers — Kurtis Teel Mark Saffan And The Keepers Mark Saffan And The Keepers - Mark Saffan And The Keepers (Album) Planet (15) P-12 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMP-28072 Never Let You Go — Kurtis Teel Rita Coolidge Do You Really Want To Hurt Me and 5 more… Rita Coolidge - Never Let You Go (Album) A&M Records AMP-28072 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MFN 32 Striktly For Konnoisseurs — Kurtis Teel Various The King And I Various - Striktly For Konnoisseurs(2xLP, Comp) Music For Nations MFN 32 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMLS 65003 Inside The Fire — Kurtis Teel Rita Coolidge Do You Believe In Love and 7 more… Rita Coolidge - Inside The Fire (Album) A&M Records AMLS 65003 South Africa 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
11661-9618-2 Fish Tree Water Blues — Kurtis Teel Various Take It To The Limit Various - Fish Tree Water Blues (Comp) Bullseye Blues & Jazz 11661-9618-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Writing & Arrangement

CBS 82627, 82627 The Reggie Knighton Band — Kurtis Teel The Reggie Knighton Band The Reggie Knighton Band - The Reggie Knighton Band (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 82627, 82627 Europe 1978 Sell This Version