Muri Costa

Real Name:
Maurício Castro da Costa
Profile:
Brazilian singer and guitarist, born 14 January 1955.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Muri Costa

Vocals

Muri Costa - A Barca Do Sol album art A Barca Do Sol A Barca Do Sol - A Barca Do Sol (Album) Continental (3) Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Muri Costa - Durante O Verão album art A Barca Do Sol A Barca Do Sol - Durante O Verão (Album) Continental (3) Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
1.01-404-180 Muri Costa - Corra O Risco album art Olivia* Olivia* - Corra O Risco(LP, Album) Continental (3) 1.01-404-180 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
LPV-001 Muri Costa - Pirata album art A Barca Do Sol A Barca Do Sol - Pirata(LP, Album) Verão LPV-001 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
063010831-2 Muri Costa - Sucessos album art A Barca Do Sol A Barca Do Sol - Sucessos(CD, Comp, RM) Continental (3) 063010831-2 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
857383548-2 Muri Costa - A Barca Do Sol / Durante O Verão album art A Barca Do Sol A Barca Do Sol - A Barca Do Sol / Durante O Verão(CD, Comp, RM) Continental (3) 857383548-2 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
Muri Costa - Radio Station album art Patty Pravo Noi Di Là (Lagoinha) Patty Pravo - Radio Station (Album) Pravitia Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Muri Costa - A Barca Do Sol album art A Barca Do Sol A Barca Do Sol - A Barca Do Sol (Album) Continental (3) Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Muri Costa - Durante O Verão album art A Barca Do Sol A Barca Do Sol - Durante O Verão (Album) Continental (3) Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
1.01-404-180 Muri Costa - Corra O Risco album art Olivia* Olivia* - Corra O Risco(LP, Album) Continental (3) 1.01-404-180 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
LPV-001 Muri Costa - Pirata album art A Barca Do Sol A Barca Do Sol - Pirata(LP, Album) Verão LPV-001 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
103.0592 Muri Costa - Gávea De Manhã album art Vinicius Cantuária Duas Cidades and 1 more… Vinicius Cantuária - Gávea De Manhã(LP, Album) RCA Victor 103.0592 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
063010831-2 Muri Costa - Sucessos album art A Barca Do Sol A Barca Do Sol - Sucessos(CD, Comp, RM) Continental (3) 063010831-2 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
Muri Costa - Maritmo album art Adriana Calcanhotto Quem Vem Pra Beira Do Mar Adriana Calcanhotto - Maritmo (Album) Columbia Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
857383548-2 Muri Costa - A Barca Do Sol / Durante O Verão album art A Barca Do Sol A Barca Do Sol - A Barca Do Sol / Durante O Verão(CD, Comp, RM) Continental (3) 857383548-2 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Muri Costa - Durante O Verão album art A Barca Do Sol Hotel Colonial A Barca Do Sol - Durante O Verão (Album) Continental (3) Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
1.01-404-180 Muri Costa - Corra O Risco album art Olivia* Fantasma Da Opera Olivia* - Corra O Risco(LP, Album) Continental (3) 1.01-404-180 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
LPV-001 Muri Costa - Pirata album art A Barca Do Sol Mercado Das Flores (as Mauricio Costa) and 1 more… A Barca Do Sol - Pirata(LP, Album) Verão LPV-001 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
103.0592 Muri Costa - Gávea De Manhã album art Vinicius Cantuária Duas Cidades Vinicius Cantuária - Gávea De Manhã(LP, Album) RCA Victor 103.0592 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
063010831-2 Muri Costa - Sucessos album art A Barca Do Sol Hotel Colonial A Barca Do Sol - Sucessos(CD, Comp, RM) Continental (3) 063010831-2 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
857383548-2 Muri Costa - A Barca Do Sol / Durante O Verão album art A Barca Do Sol Hotel Colonial A Barca Do Sol - A Barca Do Sol / Durante O Verão(CD, Comp, RM) Continental (3) 857383548-2 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

599.404.114 Muri Costa - Te Quero Brasil album art Vanja Orico Vanja Orico - Te Quero Brasil(LP, Album) Not On Label 599.404.114 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version