Kristina Kresnik

Kristina Kresnik

Real Name:
Kristina Kresnik - TINA ®
Profile:
Croatian pop-rock music singer, born December 18, 1970 in Zagreb, Croatia.

She released her solo debut album in autumn 2002. She was a lead vocal of all-female rock band ''Maxmett'' (1992-1994), as well as lead vocal in rock band ''DOG Kantina'' (2009).

She is known as back vocal and notable vocalist member of famous rock band ''Parni valjak'' (1995-2007), where she is active again since 2010. In 2017 she has released her another solo single.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a976441]

Artist

Kristina Kresnik Discography Tracks

Compilations

2 CD 6073139 Various Dok Je Tebe Various - Ljubavni Mix Hitovi(2xCD, Comp, Dig) Croatia Records 2 CD 6073139 Croatia 2016 Sell This Version