Erna Tauro

Real Name:
Erna Tauro (born Erna Pergament)
Profile:
Born August 16th, 1916 in Viborg, Finland. Died 1993 in Stockholm, Sweden. A Finnish pianist and composer.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

GS 1174, 4E 054-34030 Erna Tauro - Mumintrollen album art Erna Tauro Mumintrollen (Album) Odeon GS 1174, 4E 054-34030 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
LRLP 295 Erna Tauro - Syyslaulu album art Erna Tauro & Bo Andersson (4) Erna Tauro & Bo Andersson (4) - Syyslaulu (Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 295 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
7C 254 34030 Erna Tauro - Mumintrollen album art Erna Tauro Mumintrollen(Cass, Album) EMI Svenska AB 7C 254 34030 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
BOCD-1 Erna Tauro - Skynda Dig Älskade... album art Erna Tauro Tillsammans Med Bo Andersson (4) Erna Tauro Tillsammans Med Bo Andersson (4) - Skynda Dig Älskade...(CD, Album) Not On Label BOCD-1 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
CR9051-2 Erna Tauro - Muminröster Moomin Voices album art Tove Jansson, Mika Pohjola (2), Erna Tauro, Johanna Grüssner Tove Jansson, Mika Pohjola (2), Erna Tauro, Johanna Grüssner - Muminröster Moomin Voices(CD, Album, Enh) BlueMusicGroup CR9051-2 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version