José Fortes

José Fortes

Real Name:
José Manuel Fortes
Profile:
José Fortes (born February 16, 1943 in Porto) is well known within Portuguese music for having recorded and produced many artists during the 60s, 70s and 80s.
Sites:
Variations:
[a976563]

Artist

José Fortes Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

N-S-97-92 César Batalha, Coro De Santo Amaro De Oeiras César Batalha, Coro De Santo Amaro De Oeiras - Dona Nobis Pacem(7", EP) Alvorada N-S-97-92 Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
Carlos do Carmo Carlos do Carmo - Album (Album) Universal Music Portugal 1980 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

LP-S-98-5 César Batalha, Coro De Santo Amaro De Oeiras César Batalha, Coro De Santo Amaro De Oeiras - Searas - Poema Coral Sinfónico(LP, Gat) Alvorada LP-S-98-5 Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
6006 Júlio Isidro Júlio Isidro - Arte & Manhas (Músicas Do Programa Da Televisão)(LP, Album) NOVA Companhia De Música, Lda. 6006 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
830 681-1 Rodrigo (2) Rodrigo (2) - Rodrigo(LP, Album) Philips 830 681-1 Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
877733-1 Sven Svensson & The House Sound Of Lisbon* Sven Svensson & The House Sound Of Lisbon* - No Te Quiero (Mas Que Loca)(12", Maxi) Polydor 877733-1 Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
none Ensemble De Saxofones Da Metropolitana Ensemble De Saxofones Da Metropolitana - Ensemble De Saxofones Da Metropolitana(CD) SPA none Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Production

VN-45-2000 Manuela Bravo Manuela Bravo - Sobe Sobe, Balão Sobe(7", Single) Vadeca VN-45-2000 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
Carlos Paredes Carlos Paredes - Concerto Em Frankfurt (Album) Philips Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
José Mário Branco José Mário Branco - A Noite (Album) UPAV Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
Júlio Pereira Júlio Pereira - Os Sete Instrumentos (Album) Schiu! Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
81 4212731 Os Paralamas Do Sucesso Os Paralamas Do Sucesso - ¿Salvajes? (Selvagem?)(LP, Album) EMI 81 4212731 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
António Victorino D'Almeida, Carlos Paredes António Victorino D'Almeida, Carlos Paredes - Invenções Livres (Album) Philips Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
Júlio Pereira Júlio Pereira - Miradouro (Album) Schiu! Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
Luis Cilia Luis Cilia - A Regra Do Fogo (Album) Tejo Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
834 994-1 Café Lusitano Café Lusitano - Café Lusitano(LP, Album) Casablanca 834 994-1 Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
Anamar Anamar - Feiabonita (Album) Polydor Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
U-90003.LP Dina (28) Dina (28) - Aqui E Agora(LP, Album) UPAV U-90003.LP Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
António Manuel Ribeiro António Manuel Ribeiro - Pálidos Olhos Azuis (Album) Ariola, BMG Ariola Portugal Portugal 1992 Sell This Version
Various O Avô Cavernoso Various - Filhos Da Madrugada Cantam José Afonso (Album, Comp) RCA, RCA Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
74321199032 Mão Morta Mão Morta - Vénus Em Chamas(CD, Album) Ariola 74321199032 Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
PRO CD 01/94 Mão Morta Mão Morta - Anjos Marotos(CD, Single, Promo) Ariola PRO CD 01/94 Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
7243 5 55354 2 9 António Pinho Vargas António Pinho Vargas - Monodia(CD, Album) EMI Classics 7243 5 55354 2 9 Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
LM 1003 Luís Madureira Canta Boris Vian Luís Madureira Canta Boris Vian - Luís Madureira Canta Boris Vian(CD, Album) Alma Records (6) LM 1003 Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
Mão Morta Mão Morta - Mão Morta Revisitada (Album) BMG Portugal 1995 Sell This Version