Simone Young

Real Name:
Simone Margaret Young
Profile:
Australian conductor, born 2 March 1961 in Sydney, Australia.
Sites:
In Groups:

Simone Young Discography Tracks

Albums

MR 391108 Simone Young - Seduction: Songs By Richard Strauss album art Richard Strauss, State Orchestra Of Victoria, Steve Davislim, Simone Young Richard Strauss, State Orchestra Of Victoria, Steve Davislim, Simone Young - Seduction: Songs By Richard Strauss(SACD, Hybrid, Album) Melba Recordings MR 391108 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
TOCC 0001 Simone Young - Orchestral Music album art Julius Burger* / Radio Symphonie Orchester, Berlin* / Simone Young Julius Burger* / Radio Symphonie Orchester, Berlin* / Simone Young - Orchestral Music(CD) Toccata Classics TOCC 0001 UK 2007 Sell This Version
OC 624 Simone Young - Sinfonie Nr. 3 (Urfassung 1873) album art Anton Bruckner, Simone Young, Philharmoniker Hamburg Anton Bruckner, Simone Young, Philharmoniker Hamburg - Sinfonie Nr. 3 (Urfassung 1873)(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel) Oehms Classics OC 624 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1696 Simone Young - Brett Dean - Composer And Performer album art Brett Dean, Sydney Symphony*, Simone Young And Hugh Wolff Brett Dean, Sydney Symphony*, Simone Young And Hugh Wolff - Brett Dean - Composer And Performer(CD) BIS BIS-CD-1696 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
MR 301120 Simone Young - Benjamin Britten Folksong Arrangements album art Benjamin Britten, Steve Davislim, Simone Young Benjamin Britten, Steve Davislim, Simone Young - Benjamin Britten Folksong Arrangements(SACD, Hybrid, Album) Melba Recordings MR 301120 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
OC 638 Simone Young - Sinfonie Nr. 8 (Urfassung 1887) album art Anton Bruckner, Simone Young, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg Anton Bruckner, Simone Young, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg - Sinfonie Nr. 8 (Urfassung 1887)(2xSACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Oehms Classics OC 638 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
OC 412 Simone Young - Sinfonie Nr. 2 C-Moll "Auferstehungs-Sinfonie" album art Gustav Mahler, Simone Young, Philharmoniker Hamburg*, Michaela Kaune, Dagmar Pecková Gustav Mahler, Simone Young, Philharmoniker Hamburg*, Michaela Kaune, Dagmar Pecková - Sinfonie Nr. 2 C-Moll "Auferstehungs-Sinfonie"(CD) Oehms Classics OC 412 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
OC 413 Simone Young - Sinfonie Nr. 6 A-Moll album art Gustav Mahler, Simone Young, Philharmoniker Hamburg* Gustav Mahler, Simone Young, Philharmoniker Hamburg* - Sinfonie Nr. 6 A-Moll(2xCD) Oehms Classics OC 413 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
OC 689 Simone Young - Sinfonie Nr. 5 (1873-1875) album art Bruckner* - Simone Young, Philharmoniker Hamburg* Bruckner* - Simone Young, Philharmoniker Hamburg* - Sinfonie Nr. 5 (1873-1875)(SACD, Hybrid, Album) Oehms Classics OC 689 Europe 2015 Sell This Version