Adalberto Alvarez

Real Name:
Adalberto Cecilio Álvarez Zayas
Profile:
Adalberto Álvarez (born 22 November 1948, Havana, Cuba – died 1 September 2021 ibid) was a Cuban pianist, conductor and composer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Adalberto Alvarez - Interpretan Parodias De Gerardo Franco album art Adalberto Y Sus A-1* Interpretan Parodias De Gerardo Franco(LP) Producciones Giselle none 1981 Sell This Version
EG 13.177 Adalberto Alvarez - Presenta: "Son 14" album art Son 14, Adalberto Alvarez Son 14, Adalberto Alvarez - Presenta: "Son 14" (Album) Areito EG 13.177 Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
40058L Adalberto Alvarez - El Regreso De Maria album art Adalberto Alvarez El Regreso De Maria(LP) Sonografica 40058L Venezuela 1986 Sell This Version
LD-4455 Adalberto Alvarez - Celina Con Frank Y Adalberto album art Celina* Con Frank* Y Adalberto* Celina* Con Frank* Y Adalberto* - Celina Con Frank Y Adalberto (Album) Areito LD-4455 Cuba 1987 Sell This Version
ARS - 17.0052 Adalberto Alvarez - A Pleno Son album art Adalberto Alvarez A Pleno Son (Album) Fonocaribe ARS - 17.0052 Colombia 1990 Sell This Version
CD-1117 Adalberto Alvarez - Adalberto Alvarez album art Adalberto Alvarez Adalberto Alvarez (Album) Fonomusic CD-1117 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
A300-36012 Adalberto Alvarez - El Chévere De La Salsa Y El Caballero Del Son album art Issac Delgado, Adalberto Alvarez Issac Delgado, Adalberto Alvarez - El Chévere De La Salsa Y El Caballero Del Son (Album) Areito A300-36012 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
LD-4871 Adalberto Alvarez - A Bailar El Toca Toca album art Adalberto Alvarez, Adalberto Alvarez Y Su Son Adalberto Alvarez, Adalberto Alvarez Y Su Son - A Bailar El Toca Toca(LP, Album) Areito LD-4871 Cuba 1995 Sell This Version
c-353 Adalberto Alvarez - Magistral!!! album art Adalberto Alvarez Magistral!!! (Album) Milan Latino, BMG c-353 Cuba 1997 Sell This Version
CD0163 Adalberto Alvarez - Omara Portuondo Con Adalberto Alvarez album art Omara Portuondo Con Adalberto Alvarez Omara Portuondo Con Adalberto Alvarez - Omara Portuondo Con Adalberto Alvarez (Album) Egrem CD0163 Cuba 2000 Sell This Version
CD.583 Adalberto Alvarez - Mi Linda Habanera album art Adalberto Alvarez Mi Linda Habanera(CD) Bis Music CD.583 Cuba 2005 Sell This Version
DVD 021 Adalberto Alvarez - Que Suene El Son Caballero album art Adalberto Álvarez* Que Suene El Son Caballero(DVD-V, Album, NTSC + DVD-V, Album, NTSC + CD, Albu) Bis Music DVD 021 Cuba 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-7317 Adalberto Alvarez - Cuestiones De Amor / Si, Yo Siempre He Sido Son album art Son 14, Adalberto Alvarez, Buenaventura Roca Son 14, Adalberto Alvarez, Buenaventura Roca - Cuestiones De Amor / Si, Yo Siempre He Sido Son(7") Areito 45-7317 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
7745 Adalberto Alvarez - Adalberto Álvarez y Su Son  album art Adalberto Alvarez Adalberto Álvarez y Su Son (7", Single) Areito 7745 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
7344 Adalberto Alvarez - El Son De La Madrugada album art Adalberto Alvarez, Conjunto Son 14* Adalberto Alvarez, Conjunto Son 14* - El Son De La Madrugada(7", Single, Sol) Areito 7344 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

TKF-CD-5 Adalberto Alvarez - Los Super Exitos De Adalberto & Son 14 (1979-1983) album art Adalberto Alvarez & Son 14 Adalberto Alvarez & Son 14 - Los Super Exitos De Adalberto & Son 14 (1979-1983)(CD, Comp) Egrem TKF-CD-5 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Tumi CD053 Adalberto Alvarez - Tumi Cuba Classics Volume Four: Son The Big Sound  album art Son 14 With Adalberto Alvarez Son 14 With Adalberto Alvarez - Tumi Cuba Classics Volume Four: Son The Big Sound (CD, Comp) Tumi Music Tumi CD053 UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Adalberto Álvarez* Grandes Éxitos(CD, Comp) Bis Music none Cuba 2003 Sell This Version
CD-1377 Adalberto Alvarez - "Época de Oro del Son" album art Adalberto Alvarez Y Son 14 Adalberto Alvarez Y Son 14 - "Época de Oro del Son"(CD, Comp) Egrem CD-1377 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

7002 Adalberto Alvarez - Flamecoson album art Adalberto Alvarez, María José Santiago Adalberto Alvarez, María José Santiago - Flamecoson(CD) Circular Moves (2) 7002 US 1999 Sell This Version