Goca Tržan

Real Name:
Gordana Tržan
Profile:
Gordana - Goca Tržan (Serbian Cyrillic: Гордана - Гоца Тржан) is a popular Serbian singer. She was born on July 8, 1974, in Belgrade, Yugoslavia (now Serbia).

Her music is typically pop with some Balkan ethnological influences. In 2001, she collabrated with the famous Macedonian singer Toše Proeski to record the track “1200 milja” which became an instant hit in the Serbian language. On the actual “Želim da se promenim” album, the track appears twice; it is also the final track in which the duo perform the song in the Macedonian language (“1200 mili”).

Tržan famously held a concert to which one fanatic male admirer purchased every ticket making him the only spectator; this was something unknown to her until she arrived on stage somewhat curious as to why the arena was empty.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Goca Tržan - U Niskom Letu... album art Goca Tržan U Niskom Letu... (Album) PGP RTS Yugoslavia 1999 Sell This Version
Goca Tržan - Želim Da Se Promenim album art Goca Tržan Želim Da Se Promenim (Album) City Records (2) Yugoslavia 2001 Sell This Version
Goca Tržan - Peta Strana Sveta album art Goca Tržan Peta Strana Sveta (Album) DMD Sound Yugoslavia 2002 Sell This Version
Goca Tržan - Otrov U Čaj album art Goca Tržan Otrov U Čaj (Album) DMD Sound, PGP RTS Serbia and Montenegro 2004 Sell This Version
Goca Tržan - Plavi Ram album art Goca Tržan Plavi Ram (Album) City Records (2) Serbia 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CD 763, DVD 763 Goca Tržan - Mastilo & Dvd album art Goca Tržan Mastilo & Dvd(CD, EP + DVD-V) City Records (2), City Records (2) CD 763, DVD 763 Serbia 2010 Sell This Version
none Goca Tržan Tajno Moja(File, WAV, Single, Promo) Not On Label (Goca Tržan Self-Released) none Serbia 2014
none Goca Tržan Feat. DJ Shone (3) Goca Tržan Feat. DJ Shone (3) - Gluve Usne // DJ Shone Official Rmx(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Shone Entertainment, City Records (2) none Serbia 2014
none Goca Tržan - Gradske Kučke album art Goca Tržan Gradske Kučke(File, MP3, Single, 320) IDJTunes none Serbia 2015
none Goca Tržan - Pozovi Ga Ti album art Goca Tržan & Sandra Afrika Goca Tržan & Sandra Afrika - Pozovi Ga Ti(File, WAV, Single, Promo) IDJTunes none Serbia 2015
none Goca Tržan - Bezimeni album art Rialda* x Goca Tržan Rialda* x Goca Tržan - Bezimeni(File, MP3, Single, 320) IDJTunes none Serbia 2017
none Goca Tržan - Poljubi Me album art Goca Tržan Poljubi Me(File, MP3, Single, 320) Stars Music none Serbia 2018

Compilations

CD 000 181 Goca Tržan - Gold Collection (Volume 02) album art Leontina < Goca Tržan < Danijela* Leontina < Goca Tržan < Danijela* - Gold Collection (Volume 02)(CD, Comp) City Records (2) CD 000 181 Yugoslavia 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit