Scott Tracey

Scott Tracey

Real Name:
John Parish
Profile:
English composer, musician, producer, artist and collaborator, born 11 April 1959 in Yeovil, England.
Aliases:
[a978202]

Artist

Scott Tracey Discography Tracks

Vocals

DLAM 1 Automatic Dlamini Automatic Dlamini - The Crazy Supper EP(12", EP) DforDrum DLAM 1 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Automatic Dlamini Automatic Dlamini - Me And My Conscience Idea (3) UK 1987 Sell This Version
DLAM 2 Automatic Dlamini Automatic Dlamini - I Don't Know You But ...(7") DforDrum DLAM 2 UK 1987 Sell This Version
SFNT 003 The Chesterf!elds The Chesterf!elds - The Janice Long Session(12") Strange Fruit, Nighttracks SFNT 003 UK 1987 Sell This Version
BTR-1990-01 Latin Gold Latin Gold - Isn't It A Shame(12") Break Thru Records BTR-1990-01 US 1990 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SUBWAY 3, SUBWAY THREE The Chesterf!elds The Chesterf!elds - A Guitar In Your Bath EP(7", EP) Subway Organization, Subway Organization SUBWAY 3, SUBWAY THREE UK 1986 Sell This Version
DLAM 1 Automatic Dlamini Automatic Dlamini - The Crazy Supper EP(12", EP) DforDrum DLAM 1 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Automatic Dlamini Automatic Dlamini - Me And My Conscience Idea (3) UK 1987 Sell This Version
DLAM 2 Automatic Dlamini Automatic Dlamini - I Don't Know You But ...(7") DforDrum DLAM 2 UK 1987 Sell This Version
SFNT 003 The Chesterf!elds The Chesterf!elds - The Janice Long Session(12") Strange Fruit, Nighttracks SFNT 003 UK 1987 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

DLAM 1 Automatic Dlamini Automatic Dlamini - The Crazy Supper EP(12", EP) DforDrum DLAM 1 UK 1986 Sell This Version
DLAM 2 Automatic Dlamini Automatic Dlamini - I Don't Know You But ...(7") DforDrum DLAM 2 UK 1987 Sell This Version