Jim Parker (2)

Real Name:
James Mavin Parker
Profile:
British composer/arranger/conductor.

Born: 1934 in Hartlepool, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

JW 449 Jim Parker (2) - Design In Brass And Silver album art Jim Parker (2) Design In Brass And Silver Impress JW 449 UK 1974 Sell This Version
ESL 157 Jim Parker (2) - Brass Band Music album art Jim Parker (2) / Max Harris / Nigel Hess Jim Parker (2) / Max Harris / Nigel Hess - Brass Band Music(LP) Standard Music Library ESL 157 UK 1978 Sell This Version
JW 420 Jim Parker (2) - Tradewinds album art Jim Parker (2) Tradewinds(LP) JW Theme Music JW 420 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CDSTM5 Jim Parker (2) - The House Of Eliott album art Jim Parker (2) The House Of Eliott(CD, Album) Soundtrack Music Records CDSTM5 UK 1993 Sell This Version
AHLCD 11 Jim Parker (2) - Body & Soul album art Jim Parker (2) Body & Soul(CD) The Hit Label AHLCD 11 UK 1993 Sell This Version
VCCCD22, 7243 8 40570 2 2 Jim Parker (2) - Sir John Betjeman's 'Varsity Rag album art Sir John Betjeman* - Music By Jim Parker (2) Sir John Betjeman* - Music By Jim Parker (2) - Sir John Betjeman's 'Varsity Rag(CD, RE) Virgin, Virgin VCCCD22, 7243 8 40570 2 2 UK 1995 Sell This Version
7243 5 20686 2 3 Jim Parker (2) - Soldier Soldier (Original Music From The Hit Television Series) album art Jim Parker* Soldier Soldier (Original Music From The Hit Television Series) (Album) Soundtrack Music Records 7243 5 20686 2 3 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
064 835-2 Jim Parker (2) - The Best Of Midsomer Murders album art Jim Parker (2) The Best Of Midsomer Murders (Album) Universal 064 835-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
HRKCD 8200 Jim Parker (2) - Original Television Soundtrack Foyle's War album art Jim Parker (2) Original Television Soundtrack Foyle's War(CD) Harkit Records HRKCD 8200 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

CASMC 101 Jim Parker (2) - Late Flowering Love / Banana Blush album art John Betjeman Music By Jim Parker (2) John Betjeman Music By Jim Parker (2) - Late Flowering Love / Banana Blush(Cass, Comp) Charisma CASMC 101 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MMA2911SAM Jim Parker (2) - Midsomer Murders CD Music Sampler album art Jim Parker (2) Midsomer Murders CD Music Sampler(CD, Smplr) Madman MMA2911SAM Australia 2011 Sell This Version