Jeremy Lloyd

Jeremy Lloyd

Real Name:
John Jeremy Lloyd
Profile:
Jeremy Lloyd, OBE (born July 22, 1930, Danbury, Essex, England – died December 23, 2014, London, England) was an English writer, screenwriter, author, poet and actor, best known as co-author and writer of several successful British TV sitcoms, including Are You Being Served? and 'Allo 'Allo!.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jeremy Lloyd
[a978663]

Artist

Jeremy Lloyd Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

POSP 252 Jeremy Lloyd / Harry Secombe Jeremy Lloyd / Harry Secombe - The Teddy Bear(7", EP) Polydor POSP 252 UK 1980 Sell This Version