Ronnie Laws

Real Name:
Ronald Wayne Laws
Profile:
Born: October 3rd, 1950, Houston, Texas (USA)
Saxophonist, younger brother of Hubert Laws. His sisters Eloise Laws & Debra Laws also have successful careers as vocalists in the music industry.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EA 452 Ronnie Laws - Pressure Sensitive album art Ronnie Laws Pressure Sensitive (Album) Blue Note EA 452 US 1975 Sell This Version
BN-LA628-G, BN-LA628G Ronnie Laws - Fever album art Ronnie Laws Fever (Album) Blue Note, At Home Productions BN-LA628-G, BN-LA628G US 1976 Sell This Version
UA-LA730-H Ronnie Laws - Friends And Strangers album art Ronnie Laws Friends And Strangers (Album) Blue Note UA-LA730-H US 1977 Sell This Version
L 36810 Ronnie Laws - Flame album art Ronnie Laws Flame (Album) United Artists Records L 36810 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
UAG 30289 Ronnie Laws - Every Generation album art Ronnie Laws Every Generation (Album) United Artists Records UAG 30289 UK 1980 Sell This Version
4LO-51087 Ronnie Laws - Solid Ground album art Ronnie Laws Solid Ground (Album) Liberty 4LO-51087 US 1981 Sell This Version
ST 12261 Ronnie Laws - Mr. Nice Guy album art Ronnie Laws Mr. Nice Guy (Album) Capitol Records ST 12261 US 1983 Sell This Version
CDP 7 46585 2 Ronnie Laws - Classic Masters album art Ronnie Laws Classic Masters (Album, Comp) Capitol Records CDP 7 46585 2 US 1984 Sell This Version
450068 1 Ronnie Laws - Mirror Town album art Ronnie Laws Mirror Town (Album) Columbia, Columbia 450068 1 UK 1986 Sell This Version
460592 1 Ronnie Laws - All Day Rhythm album art Ronnie Laws All Day Rhythm (Album) CBS 460592 1 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
D4-75753 Ronnie Laws - Identity album art Ronnie Laws Identity (Album) ATA Records Inc. D4-75753 US 1990 Sell This Version
PAR 2003-C Ronnie Laws - True Spirit album art Ronnie Laws True Spirit (Album) Prestige Records Ltd. PAR 2003-C US 1989 Sell This Version
CDP 598289 Ronnie Laws - The Best Of Ronnie Laws album art Ronnie Laws The Best Of Ronnie Laws (Comp) Blue Note CDP 598289 US 1992 Sell This Version
101 S 7149 2 Ronnie Laws - Brotherhood album art Ronnie Laws Brotherhood (Album) 101 South Records 101 S 7149 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
74321 30527 2 Ronnie Laws - Pressure album art Pressure (19) Featuring Ronnie Laws Pressure (19) Featuring Ronnie Laws - Pressure (Album) ARG Jazz, BMG 74321 30527 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
PAR 2015 Ronnie Laws - Deep Soul album art Ronnie Laws Deep Soul (Album) Par Records PAR 2015 US 1993 Sell This Version
7243-8-32406-2-3 Ronnie Laws - Natural Laws album art Ronnie Laws Natural Laws(CD, Album) The Right Stuff 7243-8-32406-2-3 US 1995 Sell This Version
CDP 55330 Ronnie Laws - Tribute To The Legendary Eddie Harris album art Ronnie Laws Tribute To The Legendary Eddie Harris (Album) Blue Note CDP 55330 US 1997 Sell This Version
CDP 7243 8 57875 2 2 Ronnie Laws - Portrait Of The Isley Brothers (Harvest For The World) album art Ronnie Laws Portrait Of The Isley Brothers (Harvest For The World) (Album) Blue Note, EMI CDP 7243 8 57875 2 2 US 1998 Sell This Version
HDHCD-2002 Ronnie Laws - Dream A Little... album art Ronnie Laws Dream A Little...(CD) Holland Dozier Holland Productions HDHCD-2002 US 2000 Sell This Version
SRI-1030 Ronnie Laws - Live! In Concert album art Ronnie Laws Live! In Concert(CD) Scepterstein Records SRI-1030 US 2001 Sell This Version
HDH-2003 Ronnie Laws - Everlasting album art Ronnie Laws Everlasting(CD, Album) HDH HDH-2003 US 2003 Sell This Version
TLE 100172 Ronnie Laws - Three Kings: The Legacy Continues 1 album art Wayne Henderson / Ronnie Laws / Wilton Felder Wayne Henderson / Ronnie Laws / Wilton Felder - Three Kings: The Legacy Continues 1(CD, Album) True Life Entertainment TLE 100172 US 2004 Sell This Version
200103 Ronnie Laws - Voices In The Water album art Ronnie Laws Voices In The Water(10xFile, MP3, Album) Century 22 Productions (2) 200103 US 2009

Singles & EPs

BN-XW777-Y Ronnie Laws - Momma / Mis' Mary's Place album art Ronnie Laws & Pressure (19) Ronnie Laws & Pressure (19) - Momma / Mis' Mary's Place (Single) Blue Note BN-XW777-Y US 1975 Sell This Version