Ad

Jake Fairley

Real Name:Jacob Fairley
Profile:

Jake Fairley ( born 1977 ) has been making techno in his home town of Toronto, Canada since the late nineties. He has released many records for labels such as Dumb-Unit, Kompakt and Sender, which are known for their original and rocking style. His all-hardware live shows have earned him international acclaim, getting voted as one of the ten best live acts of 2004 by the readers of De-Bug magazine.

Sites:Soundcloud , Facebook , magnet-booking.de , MySpace
Aliases:Fairmont, Hands Gruber, Jacob Fairley, Jard Fireburg
In Groups:Bishop Morocco, The Uncut, Beachcoma (2)
Variations:
Viewing All | Jake Fairley

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0