Ada R. Habershon

Real Name:
Ada Ruth Habershon
Profile:
Christian hymnist, probably best known for her 1907 hymn "Will the Circle Be Unbroken?" She was born January 8, 1861, St. Marylebone, Middlesex,UK and died February 1, 1918, London, UK.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

21586 Ada R. Habershon - Will The Circle Be Unbroken? / You'll Never Miss Your Mother Till She's Gone album art Bud Billings (2) - Carson Robison Will The Circle Be Unbroken? (as Ada R. Habersbon) Bud Billings (2) - Carson Robison - Will The Circle Be Unbroken? / You'll Never Miss Your Mother Till She's Gone(Shellac, 10") Victor 21586 US 1928 Sell This Version
LPD 513 Ada R. Habershon - Hymns We Love album art Pat Boone Will The Circle Be Unbroken Pat Boone - Hymns We Love (Album) Dot Records LPD 513 UK 1957 Sell This Version
652 020 BL Ada R. Habershon - Gospel Time album art Ruth Brown Will The Circle Be Unbroken (as Habershom) Ruth Brown - Gospel Time (Album) Philips 652 020 BL UK 1962 Sell This Version
EPANS 33 Ada R. Habershon - Vackraste Stjärnan album art Rolf Listrøm - Lage Wedin Är Han Din? (as A. R. Habershon) Rolf Listrøm - Lage Wedin - Vackraste Stjärnan(7", EP) Ansgar EPANS 33 Norway 1962 Sell This Version
SLP 18092, SLP18092 Ada R. Habershon - Sunday Sax album art Boots Randolph Will The Circle Be Unbroken (as A. R. Habershon) Boots Randolph - Sunday Sax (Album) Monument SLP 18092, SLP18092 US 1968 Sell This Version
SVRL 19050 Ada R. Habershon - David's Album album art Joan Baez Will, The Circle Be Unbroken (as Habershom) Joan Baez - David's Album(LP, Album) Vanguard SVRL 19050 UK 1969 Sell This Version
RCA 2111 Ada R. Habershon - Will The Circle Be Unbroken album art Jack Downing Will The Circle Be Unbroken (as Haversham) Jack Downing - Will The Circle Be Unbroken(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor RCA 2111 UK 1971 Sell This Version
LP 308 Ada R. Habershon - Bibliska Berättelsesånger Och Andliga Visor album art Artur Erikson Allt Ändras Då (as R. Habershon) Artur Erikson - Bibliska Berättelsesånger Och Andliga Visor(LP) Solist LP 308 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
DRA 1003 Ada R. Habershon - Will The Circle Be Unbroken album art Ken Parker Ken Parker - Will The Circle Be Unbroken(7") Dragon (2) DRA 1003 UK 1973 Sell This Version
HELP 9 Ada R. Habershon - The Dynamic Sounds Of Jamaica Vol 1 album art Various Will The Circle Be Unbroken (as Haeershon) Various - The Dynamic Sounds Of Jamaica Vol 1(LP, Comp) Dragon (2) HELP 9 UK 1973 Sell This Version
43541 Ada R. Habershon - Next Stop Heaven album art Gospel Train Will The Circle Be Unbroken (as A. Habershon) Gospel Train - Next Stop Heaven(LP, Album) Wenra Records 43541 US 1973 Sell This Version
EPC 88326 Ada R. Habershon - Volunteer Jam III And IV album art The Charlie Daniels Band Will The Circle Be Unbroken The Charlie Daniels Band - Volunteer Jam III And IV(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Epic EPC 88326 Europe 1978 Sell This Version
K2A 35642 Ada R. Habershon - Willie And Family Live album art Willie Nelson Will The Circle Be Unbroken Willie Nelson - Willie And Family Live(8-Trk, Album) Columbia K2A 35642 US 1978 Sell This Version
SMIC-29AS Ada R. Habershon - The Great Songs Of Faith album art Burl Ives Will The Circle Be Unbroken Burl Ives - The Great Songs Of Faith (Comp) Suffolk Marketing, Inc., Suffolk Marketing, Inc. SMIC-29AS US 1981 Sell This Version
SHA 061 Ada R. Habershon - The Old Old Story album art Jean Black (2), Tom Laverty (2), Pearl Laverty Trusting In The Lord Jean Black (2), Tom Laverty (2), Pearl Laverty - The Old Old Story(LP, Album) Shalom Recordings SHA 061 UK 1981 Sell This Version
HSB 206 Ada R. Habershon - "Fresh And Alive" album art The Case Brothers Will The Circle Be Unbroken The Case Brothers - "Fresh And Alive"(LP, Album) Hillside Bluegrass HSB 206 US 1982 Sell This Version
RDA-007/A Ada R. Habershon - Precious Memories album art Various Will The Circle Be Unbroken (as Habershon) Various - Precious Memories(7xLP, Comp) Reader's Digest RDA-007/A US 1984 Sell This Version
33 930 Ada R. Habershon - Laßt Uns Gemeinsam Ihn Loben album art Wir Singen Für Jesus Chor* Will The Circle Be Unbroken Wir Singen Für Jesus Chor* - Laßt Uns Gemeinsam Ihn Loben(LP, Album) S+G 33 930 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
GNC 1002 Ada R. Habershon - Pray On album art The Staple Singers Will The Circle Be Unbroken The Staple Singers - Pray On(LP, Comp) Charly Records GNC 1002 UK 1986 Sell This Version
RBA-001/A Ada R. Habershon - Festival Of Faith album art Various Will The Circle Be Unbroken (as Habershorn) Various - Festival Of Faith(7xLP, Comp + Box) Reader's Digest, RCA Music Service RBA-001/A US 1987 Sell This Version
OKcd011 Ada R. Habershon - Cordelia's Dad album art Cordelia's Dad Will The Circle Be Unbroken Cordelia's Dad - Cordelia's Dad (Album) OKra Records OKcd011 US 1990 Sell This Version
KRB-238 Ada R. Habershon - The Most Inspiring Songs Of The Century album art Various Will The Circle Be Unbroken (as Habershon) Various - The Most Inspiring Songs Of The Century(4xCass, Comp, RM, Dol) Reader's Digest KRB-238 US 1991 Sell This Version
CK 47334 Ada R. Habershon - Freedom Highway album art The Staple Singers Will The Circle Be Unbroken (as A.R. Habershon) The Staple Singers - Freedom Highway (Comp) Columbia, Legacy CK 47334 US 1991 Sell This Version
4935-0 Various Will The Circle Be Unbroken (as Habershon) Various - The Most Inspiring Songs Of The Century(4xCass, Comp, RM, Dol) Reader's Digest 4935-0 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
B2T-23386 Various Will The Circle Be Unbroken? (as A. Habershon) Various - Country Gospel(2xCass, Comp) Sony Music Special Products B2T-23386 US 1992 Sell This Version