Syndrôm

Syndrôm

Real Name:
Sam
Profile:
Syndrôm was born in France in 1978. He started to making music at the age of 10 with hip hop during 5 years. Then he turns in Art Rock, Alternative Rock & wrote a lot of poems, texts. He discovered electronic music in 1996. He makes his first electronic tracks 2 years later oriented in downtempo. Now he produces electronica, IDM & sometimes Breakcore, Drill & Bass. He's also the founder and currently leader of Pavillon36 Recordings.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Syndrôm
[a979593]

Artist

Syndrôm Discography

Albums

Syndrôm ...Finally Released (MiniAlbum) Pavillon36 Recordings France 2007 Sell This Version
BP027 Syndrôm Les Sombres Parfums(7xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum, 320) Bypass Netlabel BP027 China 2009
Syndrôm Nomades En No Man's Land Bypass Netlabel China 2010
[S27-082] Syndrôm Dans Les Terres(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Section 27 [S27-082] UK 2011
[S27-106] Syndrôm Galactic Waves(16xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Section 27 [S27-106] UK 2012

Singles & EPs

Crea037 Syndrôm Un Ragondin Dans Le Jardin(File, MP3, EP) Creative Obsession Crea037 France 2009
[S27-013] Syndrôm Sans Titre EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Section 27 [S27-013] UK 2009
P36-006 Syndrôm Vs. ZeBrokenEgg & Brk'n'Wicked. Syndrôm Vs. ZeBrokenEgg & Brk'n'Wicked. - Horizon EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Pavillon36 Recordings P36-006 France 2009
Siro379 Syndrôm Anoris EP(8xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Sirona-Records Siro379 France 2012
P36-078 Syndrôm & Kendall WA Syndrôm & Kendall WA - Another One EP(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Pavillon36 Recordings P36-078 France 2013
ER025 Syndrôm Earthbound EP(7xFile, WAV, EP) Errance Records ER025 Belgium 2013
P36-087 Syndrôm Sans Artifices(7xFile, WAV, EP) Pavillon36 Recordings P36-087 France 2016

Compilations

P36-004 Syndrôm Comes A New Time After Crash(9xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Pavillon36 Recordings P36-004 France 2008
P36-003 Syndrôm Some Find Their Joy In The Misfortune Of Others(9xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Pavillon36 Recordings P36-003 France 2008
XP36 <0.1> Syndrôm Crappy Works From The Past(15xFile, Comp, 320) Pavillon36 Recordings XP36 <0.1> France 2010
[S27-132] Syndrôm Scattered, Then Gathered(17xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Section 27 [S27-132] UK 2014

DJ Mixes

Krux Podcast 008 Syndrôm Vortex Orchestra(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Krux Krux Podcast 008 France 2013