Syndrôm

Real Name:
Sam
Profile:
Syndrôm was born in France in 1978. He started to making music at the age of 10 with hip hop during 5 years. Then he turns in Art Rock, Alternative Rock & wrote a lot of poems, texts. He discovered electronic music in 1996. He makes his first electronic tracks 2 years later oriented in downtempo. Now he produces electronica, IDM & sometimes Breakcore, Drill & Bass. He's also the founder and currently leader of Pavillon36 Recordings.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Syndrôm
[a979593]

Artist

Syndrôm Discography Tracks

Albums

Syndrôm - ...Finally Released album art Syndrôm ...Finally Released (MiniAlbum) Pavillon36 Recordings France 2007 Sell This Version
BP027 Syndrôm - Les Sombres Parfums album art Syndrôm Les Sombres Parfums(7xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum, 320) Bypass Netlabel BP027 China 2009
Syndrôm - Nomades En No Man's Land album art Syndrôm Nomades En No Man's Land Bypass Netlabel China 2010
[S27-082] Syndrôm - Dans Les Terres album art Syndrôm Dans Les Terres(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Section 27 [S27-082] UK 2011
[S27-106] Syndrôm - Galactic Waves album art Syndrôm Galactic Waves(16xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Section 27 [S27-106] UK 2012

Singles & EPs

Crea037 Syndrôm - Un Ragondin Dans Le Jardin album art Syndrôm Un Ragondin Dans Le Jardin(File, MP3, EP) Creative Obsession Crea037 France 2009
[S27-013] Syndrôm - Sans Titre EP album art Syndrôm Sans Titre EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Section 27 [S27-013] UK 2009
P36-006 Syndrôm - Horizon EP album art Syndrôm Vs. ZeBrokenEgg & Brk'n'Wicked. Syndrôm Vs. ZeBrokenEgg & Brk'n'Wicked. - Horizon EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Pavillon36 Recordings P36-006 France 2009
Siro379 Syndrôm - Anoris EP album art Syndrôm Anoris EP(8xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Sirona-Records Siro379 France 2012
P36-078 Syndrôm - Another One EP album art Syndrôm & Kendall WA Syndrôm & Kendall WA - Another One EP(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Pavillon36 Recordings P36-078 France 2013
ER025 Syndrôm - Earthbound EP album art Syndrôm Earthbound EP(7xFile, WAV, EP) Errance Records ER025 Belgium 2013
P36-087 Syndrôm - Sans Artifices album art Syndrôm Sans Artifices(7xFile, WAV, EP) Pavillon36 Recordings P36-087 France 2016

Compilations

P36-004 Syndrôm - Comes A New Time After Crash album art Syndrôm Comes A New Time After Crash(9xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Pavillon36 Recordings P36-004 France 2008
P36-003 Syndrôm - Some Find Their Joy In The Misfortune Of Others album art Syndrôm Some Find Their Joy In The Misfortune Of Others(9xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Pavillon36 Recordings P36-003 France 2008
XP36 <0.1> Syndrôm - Crappy Works From The Past album art Syndrôm Crappy Works From The Past(15xFile, Comp, 320) Pavillon36 Recordings XP36 <0.1> France 2010
[S27-132] Syndrôm - Scattered, Then Gathered album art Syndrôm Scattered, Then Gathered(17xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Section 27 [S27-132] UK 2014

DJ Mixes

none Syndrôm - Distant Thoughts album art Syndrôm Distant Thoughts(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Igloo Magazine none US 2013
Krux Podcast 008 Syndrôm - Vortex Orchestra album art Syndrôm Vortex Orchestra(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Krux Krux Podcast 008 France 2013