Giosuè Carducci

Real Name:
Giosuè Alessandro Michele Carducci
Profile:
Italian poet and teacher, born 27 July 1835 in Valdicastello di Pietrasanta, Italy and died 16 February 1907 in Bologna, Italy. He was awarded with the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1906.
Variations:

Albums

SLI 18 Giosuè Carducci - Carducci album art Giosuè Carducci Carducci(LP, Album) Stereoletteraria SLI 18 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CL 0409 Giosuè Carducci - Carducci Letto Da Gino Cervi album art Carducci*, Gino Cervi Carducci*, Gino Cervi - Carducci Letto Da Gino Cervi(7", EP) Cetra CL 0409 Italy 1955 Sell This Version
CL. 0403 Giosuè Carducci - La Voce Di Ruggeri album art Carducci*, D'Annunzio*, Lorenzo Il Magnifico, Ruggero Ruggeri Carducci*, D'Annunzio*, Lorenzo Il Magnifico, Ruggero Ruggeri - La Voce Di Ruggeri(7", EP) Cetra CL. 0403 Italy 1955 Sell This Version
Giosuè Carducci - Carducci Letto Da Gino Cervi album art Carducci*, Gino Cervi Carducci*, Gino Cervi - Carducci Letto Da Gino Cervi (EP) Cetra Italy 1955 Sell This Version
CL. 0466 Giosuè Carducci - Carducci Letto Da Paolo Carlini album art Carducci*, Paolo Carlini (2) Carducci*, Paolo Carlini (2) - Carducci Letto Da Paolo Carlini(7", EP) Cetra CL. 0466 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
CL. 0481 Giosuè Carducci - Letture Di Annibale Ninchi album art Carducci* / D'Annunzio*, Annibale Ninchi Carducci* / D'Annunzio*, Annibale Ninchi - Letture Di Annibale Ninchi(7", EP) Cetra CL. 0481 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
CL 0410 Giosuè Carducci - Carducci Letto Da Gino Cervi album art Carducci*, Gino Cervi Carducci*, Gino Cervi - Carducci Letto Da Gino Cervi(7", EP, RE) Cetra CL 0410 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
CL. 0504 Giosuè Carducci - Poesie album art Giosué Carducci* Letto da Diana Torrieri Giosué Carducci* Letto da Diana Torrieri - Poesie(7") Cetra CL. 0504 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
CL 0535, CL. 0535 Giosuè Carducci - Carducci Letto Da Gino Cervi E Arnoldo Foà album art Giosuè Carducci, Gino Cervi, Arnoldo Foà Giosuè Carducci, Gino Cervi, Arnoldo Foà - Carducci Letto Da Gino Cervi E Arnoldo Foà(7", EP, Gat) Cetra, Cetra CL 0535, CL. 0535 Italy 1968 Sell This Version

Compilations

BLI 2019 Giosuè Carducci - Carducci album art Carducci* - Various Carducci* - Various - Carducci(LP, Comp) Nuova Accademia Disco BLI 2019 Italy 1963 Sell This Version