Real Name:
Giosuè Alessandro Michele Carducci
Profile:
Italian poet and teacher, born 27 July 1835 in Valdicastello di Pietrasanta, Italy and died 16 February 1907 in Bologna, Italy. He was awarded with the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1906.
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Giosuè Carducci - La Voce Di Ruggeri album art Carducci*, D'Annunzio*, Lorenzo Il Magnifico, Ruggero Ruggeri Serenata Carducci*, D'Annunzio*, Lorenzo Il Magnifico, Ruggero Ruggeri - La Voce Di Ruggeri (EP) Cetra Italy 1955 Sell This Version
Giosuè Carducci - Carducci Letto Da Gino Cervi album art Carducci*, Gino Cervi Carducci*, Gino Cervi - Carducci Letto Da Gino Cervi (EP) Cetra Italy 1955 Sell This Version
Giosuè Carducci - Carducci Letto Da Gino Cervi album art Carducci*, Gino Cervi Carducci*, Gino Cervi - Carducci Letto Da Gino Cervi (EP) Cetra Italy 1955 Sell This Version
Giosuè Carducci - Poesie D'Amore Attraverso I Tempi album art Giorgio Albertazzi Ove Sai, Dei Sereni Occhi Ridenti (as Carducci) Giorgio Albertazzi - Poesie D'Amore Attraverso I Tempi (EP) Cetra Italy 1956 Sell This Version
Giosuè Carducci - Il Sonetto Attraverso I Tempi album art Vittorio Gassman Il Bove Vittorio Gassman - Il Sonetto Attraverso I Tempi (EP) Cetra Italy 1956 Sell This Version
CL. 0466 Giosuè Carducci - Carducci Letto Da Paolo Carlini album art Carducci*, Paolo Carlini (2) Carducci*, Paolo Carlini (2) - Carducci Letto Da Paolo Carlini(7", EP) Cetra CL. 0466 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
CL. 0481 Giosuè Carducci - Letture Di Annibale Ninchi album art Carducci* / D'Annunzio*, Annibale Ninchi Carducci* / D'Annunzio*, Annibale Ninchi - Letture Di Annibale Ninchi(7", EP) Cetra CL. 0481 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
CL 0410 Giosuè Carducci - Carducci Letto Da Gino Cervi album art Carducci*, Gino Cervi Carducci*, Gino Cervi - Carducci Letto Da Gino Cervi(7", EP, RE) Cetra CL 0410 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
CT 5465, CT 5466 Giosuè Carducci - Piemonte - Valle D'Aosta album art Various Da and 3 more… Various - Piemonte - Valle D'Aosta(LP, Comp) Sadea, Sadea CT 5465, CT 5466 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
CL. 0513 Giosuè Carducci - Carducci Letto Da Arnoldo Foà album art Arnoldo Foà Arnoldo Foà - Carducci Letto Da Arnoldo Foà(7", EP) Cetra CL. 0513 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
CT/C 5971, CT/C 5972 Giosuè Carducci - Le Venezie album art Various Da and 3 more… Various - Le Venezie(LP, Comp) Sadea, Sadea CT/C 5971, CT/C 5972 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
CLC 0833 Giosuè Carducci - Carducci album art Various Various - Carducci(LP, Album) Cetra CLC 0833 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
CL 0535, CL. 0535 Giosuè Carducci - Carducci Letto Da Gino Cervi E Arnoldo Foà album art Giosuè Carducci, Gino Cervi, Arnoldo Foà Giosuè Carducci, Gino Cervi, Arnoldo Foà - Carducci Letto Da Gino Cervi E Arnoldo Foà(7", EP, Gat) Cetra, Cetra CL 0535, CL. 0535 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
LE 018 Giosuè Carducci - San Martino album art Fiorello Fiorello - San Martino(12") Limited Edition LE 018 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
GVS 06 Giosuè Carducci - Grandi Voci Alla Scala album art Magda Olivero Panteismo (as Carducci) Magda Olivero - Grandi Voci Alla Scala(CD, RM) Fabbri Editori GVS 06 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
IMED 0787 Giosuè Carducci - Lieu-temps album art John Young John Young - Lieu-temps(DVD-A) Empreintes DIGITALes IMED 0787 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
OEMP 014 Giosuè Carducci - Inno A Satana / Lucifer album art Teatro Satanico Inno A Satana Teatro Satanico - Inno A Satana / Lucifer(10", Ltd, Num, Red) Old Europa Cafe OEMP 014 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
ECO 2042 Giosuè Carducci - Armonie Celebri Cantate Dai Pueri album art Coro Eco, Luigi Toja Ave Maria (Dall'Ode and 2 more… Coro Eco, Luigi Toja - Armonie Celebri Cantate Dai Pueri(7", EP) Dischi Eco ECO 2042 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
64990 Giosuè Carducci - Mattinata (Morning Song) album art Giuseppe De Luca (3) Mattinata (Morning Song) (as Carducci) Giuseppe De Luca (3) - Mattinata (Morning Song)(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victrola 64990 US Unknown Sell This Version
LT 2007 Giosuè Carducci - Ascolto E So - Giosuè Carducci album art Gastone Moschin E Raffaele Orlando Del Piccolo Teatro Di Milano Gastone Moschin E Raffaele Orlando Del Piccolo Teatro Di Milano - Ascolto E So - Giosuè Carducci(7") Istituto Internazionale Del Disco LT 2007 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
LT 2012 Giosuè Carducci - Ascolto E So - Giosue' Carducci album art Gastone Moschin E Raffaele Orlando Gastone Moschin E Raffaele Orlando - Ascolto E So - Giosue' Carducci(7") Istituto Internazionale Del Disco LT 2012 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

CL. 0470 Giosuè Carducci - Pascarella - Villa Gloria album art Vittorio Gassman Vittorio Gassman - Pascarella - Villa Gloria(7") Cetra CL. 0470 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
BLI 2018 Giosuè Carducci - Risorgimento album art Various Per il quinto anniversario della battaglia di Mentana (as Giosue Carducci) Various - Risorgimento(LP, Comp) Nuova Accademia Disco BLI 2018 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
BLI 2019 Giosuè Carducci - Carducci album art Carducci* - Various Carducci* - Various - Carducci(LP, Comp) Nuova Accademia Disco BLI 2019 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
33000 Giosuè Carducci - Peyrano album art Luciano Chessa Gin E Ginepri Luciano Chessa - Peyrano(CDr, Album) Strawberry Hill Records 33000 US Unknown Sell This Version