DJ Mush

DJ Mush

Real Name:
Alexandre Dias
Profile:
He was born in 1984 and started his career in the year 2000 playing in the best parties in Brazil being part of Trade Sound Dj's casting. He was on the two editions of XXXperience DVD, and the largest Brazilian parties of the genre like XXXperience, Orbital, Chemical Music Festival and Groove Attack have staged Mush's performances. His experience playing abroad includes club Hoaman 17 in Israel, together with artists like Skazi, Void (2), among others.
Aliases:
[a980174]

Artist

DJ Mush Discography Tracks

Compilations

DJ Mush Mush-A-Holic (Comp) Wired Music Brazil 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit