Danny Epps

Danny Epps

Real Name:
Daniel Murel Epps
Profile:
American singer / songwriter, born May 14, 1941 in Lufkin, Texas and October 29, 2007 in Houston, Texas.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Danny Epps
[a980256]

Artist

Danny Epps Discography Tracks

Albums

KC 31502 Danny Epps Danny Epps(LP) Columbia KC 31502 US 1972 Sell This Version
CCLP-1026 Danny Epps Laid Back Country Picker(LP, Album) Crazy Cajun CCLP-1026 US 1978 Sell This Version
none Danny Epps Rumors Of The Truth(CD, Album) StarPlay Records none US 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Danny Epps Stillwater Sad Song (Single) Columbia US 1972 Sell This Version
45-2035 Danny Epps He's A Drifter(7") Crazy Cajun 45-2035 US 1978 Sell This Version