Aries

Real Name:
Aries Colab
Profile:
Birmingham based D&B/Jungle DJ & Producer.
Runs Pure Vibez Recordings with Benny Co-lab & Heist. Also a member of Lion Fire (with Gold & Jinx), recently signed to Dread Recordings for their debut album.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BORN010 Aries - Jungle Style album art Aries Jungle Style(17xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Born On Road Records BORN010 UK 2018
BORN022 Aries - Remix Style: Volume Three album art Aries Remix Style: Volume Three(10xFile, MP3, 320) Born On Road Records BORN022 UK 2019

Singles & EPs

LDR002 Aries - Nuff Reggae Music / Crazy album art Aries / Division One Aries / Division One - Nuff Reggae Music / Crazy Lion Dubs LDR002 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CO-LAB005 Aries - Herbsmoke / Sail On album art Aries / Visionary Aries / Visionary - Herbsmoke / Sail On Co-Lab Recordings CO-LAB005 UK 2005 Sell This Version
ROOTS001 Aries - Brother & Sister / I Try album art Aries Brother & Sister / I Try Roots Records (3) ROOTS001 UK 2006 Sell This Version
COLAB 009 Aries - Herbsmoke (T.C. Remix) / Legends album art Aries / Strider (4) Aries / Strider (4) - Herbsmoke (T.C. Remix) / Legends Co-Lab Recordings COLAB 009 UK 2006 Sell This Version
PUREVBZ001 Aries - Ganja Fire / Herbsmoke (Visionary Remix) album art Visionary / Aries Visionary / Aries - Ganja Fire / Herbsmoke (Visionary Remix) Pure Vibez Recordings PUREVBZ001 UK 2007 Sell This Version
LDR005 Aries - Bun Dem / Just Like The Rain album art Theory (3) / Aries Theory (3) / Aries - Bun Dem / Just Like The Rain Lion Dubs LDR005 UK 2007 Sell This Version
ROOTS004 Aries - Ganja Farmer / One Of The Days album art Aries / Murda* Aries / Murda* - Ganja Farmer / One Of The Days Roots Records (3) ROOTS004 UK 2010 Sell This Version
OP013 Aries - Original Foundation album art Aries Original Foundation(12") On Point Music OP013 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
ROOTS005 Aries - Sun Is Shining / Jah Army album art Aries, Bevan (3), Gold (22) & Andy Sim / Tuffist Aries, Bevan (3), Gold (22) & Andy Sim / Tuffist - Sun Is Shining / Jah Army(12") Roots Records (3) ROOTS005 UK 2012 Sell This Version
SLAYER027 Aries - Slayer Soundclash: Round 2 album art Aries & Gold Dubs Aries & Gold Dubs - Slayer Soundclash: Round 2(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Sub Slayers SLAYER027 UK 2013
RIQYR0006 Johnny Osbourne / Aries & Gold (22) Johnny Osbourne / Aries & Gold (22) - In Your Eyes / Untitled Dub (Remixes)(12", Ltd, TP) Yard Rock/Riq RIQYR0006 UK 2013 Sell This Version
JCR004 Aries - Stop Freeze album art Aries Stop Freeze(12", EP) Jungle Clone JCR004 UK 2014 Sell This Version
LNDBXODT1202 Aries - Junglist Sound EP album art Navigator Feat. Ranking Joe, David Boomah, Potential Badboy*, LionDub, Marcus Visionary, Bass Nacho, Jah Lingua & Aries Navigator Feat. Ranking Joe, David Boomah, Potential Badboy*, LionDub, Marcus Visionary, Bass Nacho, Jah Lingua & Aries - Junglist Sound EP (EP) Liondub-ODT Muzik, LionDub International LNDBXODT1202 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
HIGHER001 Aries - Reality / Kings Road Dub album art Aries & Ras Lion (2) Feat. Navigator & Mish Maybe / Brian Brainstorm Aries & Ras Lion (2) Feat. Navigator & Mish Maybe / Brian Brainstorm - Reality / Kings Road Dub(12", EP, Ltd) Higher Ground Recordings HIGHER001 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
BORN002 Aries - Jungle Style LP Sampler album art Aries Jungle Style LP Sampler(12", Smplr) Born On Road Records BORN002 UK 2018 Sell This Version
ORKR016 Aries - Get Some More album art Aries Get Some More(12", Ltd, (Bl) Original Key Records ORKR016 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
COLAB047D Aries - One Part Jungle EP album art Aries And Nicky Blackmarket Aries And Nicky Blackmarket - One Part Jungle EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Co-Lab Recordings COLAB047D UK 2019
none Aries - Ready 2 Love album art Aries Ready 2 Love(Single) MG Worldwide none USA, Canada & UK 2020
BORN 041 Aries - Fall In Love (DJ Gaw & Offline Remix) album art Aries, Gold Dubs & Jinx (33) Ft Eva Lazarus Aries, Gold Dubs & Jinx (33) Ft Eva Lazarus - Fall In Love (DJ Gaw & Offline Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Born On Road Records BORN 041 UK 2020

Miscellaneous

dr-005 Aries - Screwface / Stronger album art Aries And Gold Dubs / Soulculture* Aries And Gold Dubs / Soulculture* - Screwface / Stronger(2xFile, MP3, 320) Digital Roots UK dr-005 UK 2013
RTZD003 Aries - My Sound (No. 1 In The Clash) album art Aries, Gold Dubs, Cowboy Ranger, 2Nice Aries, Gold Dubs, Cowboy Ranger, 2Nice - My Sound (No. 1 In The Clash)(2xFile, MP3, WAV) Run Tingz Recordings RTZD003 UK 2013
ORKR002 Aries - Altered Tactics / Jungle War album art Aries / Critycal Dub Aries / Critycal Dub - Altered Tactics / Jungle War(2xFile, MP3, 320) Original Key Records ORKR002 Germany 2017
KARDIGI006 Aries - Monkey Fire / The Journey album art Aries & Nicky Blackmarket Aries & Nicky Blackmarket - Monkey Fire / The Journey(2xFile, MP3, 320) Kartoons KARDIGI006 UK 2017