Bill Hudson (2)

Bill Hudson (2)

Real Name:
William Hudson
Profile:
William Louis "Bill" Hudson (born October 17, 1949) is an American musician and actor. He is best known for being in the band The Hudson Brothers. Father of actress Kate Hudson. Was married to Goldie Hawn and Cindy Williams.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a980356]

Artist

Bill Hudson (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

PB-102 Hudson* Hudson* - Hudson(LP, Album, Promo) Playboy Records PB-102 US 1972 Sell This Version
Hudson Brothers Hudson Brothers - Hollywood Situation (Album) Casablanca US 1974 Sell This Version
Hudson Brothers Hudson Brothers - Totally Out Of Control (Album) The Rocket Record Company US 1974 Sell This Version
cBLP 9073 Hudson Brothers Hudson Brothers - Hollywood Situation(LP, Album) Casablanca cBLP 9073 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
PIG-2169 The Hudson Brothers* The Hudson Brothers* - Ba-Fa(LP, Album) The Rocket Record Company PIG-2169 US 1975 Sell This Version
AB 4199 The Hudson Brothers* The Hudson Brothers* - The Truth About Us(LP, Album) Arista AB 4199 US 1978 Sell This Version
Ringo Starr Ringo Starr - I Wanna Be Santa Claus (Album) Mercury US 1999 Sell This Version
Various Adrianne (as William Hudson) and 1 more… Various - Bring Flowers To U.S. (Comp) Misty Lane Records Italy 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PB-102 Hudson* Hudson* - Hudson(LP, Album, Promo) Playboy Records PB-102 US 1972 Sell This Version
Hudson Brothers Hudson Brothers - Hollywood Situation (Album) Casablanca US 1974 Sell This Version
Hudson Brothers Hudson Brothers - Totally Out Of Control (Album) The Rocket Record Company US 1974 Sell This Version
cBLP 9073 Hudson Brothers Hudson Brothers - Hollywood Situation(LP, Album) Casablanca cBLP 9073 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
PIG-2169 The Hudson Brothers* The Hudson Brothers* - Ba-Fa(LP, Album) The Rocket Record Company PIG-2169 US 1975 Sell This Version
FA-7708, FA 7708 Hudson Brothers Hudson Brothers - TV's Hudson Brothers(LP, Comp) First American, First American FA-7708, FA 7708 US 1978 Sell This Version
AB 4199 The Hudson Brothers* The Hudson Brothers* - The Truth About Us(LP, Album) Arista AB 4199 US 1978 Sell This Version
OLLP 5235 AS, OLLP 5235, LLP 5235 A Various Again (as William Hudson) Various - Mindrocker Volume 8(LP, Comp) Line Records, Line Records, Line Records, Line/OutLine, Line/OutLine, Line/OutLine OLLP 5235 AS, OLLP 5235, LLP 5235 A Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Ringo Starr Ringo Starr - I Wanna Be Santa Claus (Album) Mercury US 1999 Sell This Version
Various Adrianne (as William Hudson) and 1 more… Various - Bring Flowers To U.S. (Comp) Misty Lane Records Italy 2001 Sell This Version
FMRCD1006 Various Land Of Ur (as William Hudson) Various - Fading Yellow Volume 6 (Another Rich Smorgasbord Of Timeless US Pop-sike & Other Delights)(CD, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial) Flower Machine Records FMRCD1006 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
no Mark Hudson Tick Tick Tick Mark Hudson - The Hooligan(CD) Not On Label no US 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The New Yorkers (3) Mr. Kirby (as B. Hudson) and 1 more… The New Yorkers (3) - Seeds Of Spring / Mr. Kirby Scepter Records US 1967 Sell This Version
SCE-12190 The New Yorkers (3) When I'm Gone (as B. Hudson) and 1 more… The New Yorkers (3) - When I'm Gone / You're Not My Girl(7") Scepter Records SCE-12190 US 1967 Sell This Version
The New Yorkers (3) Show Me The Way To Love (as B. Hudson) and 1 more… The New Yorkers (3) - Again / Show Me The Way To Love Scepter Records US 1968 Sell This Version
906 The New Yorkers (3) Ice Cream World and 1 more… The New Yorkers (3) - Adrianne / Ice Cream World(7") Jerden 906 US 1968 Sell This Version
908 The New Yorkers (3) Land Of Ur and 1 more… The New Yorkers (3) - Land Of Ur / Michael Clover(7", Single) Jerden 908 US 1969 Sell This Version