Анатолий Софронов

Real Name:
Анатолий Владимирович Софронов
Profile:
Soviet writer, poet, essayist, screenwriter and playwright. Twice winner of the Stalin Prize (1948, 1949). Hero of Socialist Labor (1981).
Born: January 19 (6 O.S.), 1911, Minsk, Russian Empire (now Belarus)
Died: September 9, 1990, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:

Loading