Владимир Трошин

Владимир Трошин

Real Name:
Владимир Константинович Трошин
Profile:
Soviet/Russian singer.

Vladimir K. Troshin was born May 15, 1926 in the village of St. Michael in the Sverdlovsk region and was the tenth child of a working class family. In 1935 his parents moved to Sverdlovsk.
He graduated from music school. In 1943 took place in Sverdlovsk enrollment in Moscow Art Theatre School. Of 280 applicants chosen four, among them was Troshin. In 1947, he successfully graduated Troshin Moscow Art Theatre School. On theatrical career he quickly reached the "powers known" already received the award in 25 years, which then dreamed every creative worker - Stalin Prize, and later became the People's Artist of the RSFSR....
Nationwide fame came to him in 1955, when he came on stage with the performance of songs by Soviet composers. Usually his name is associated with "Moscow Nights," which he first recorded for the documentary, and then sang on the radio. But even before Troshin struck listeners MAT play "Twelfth Night", where among other great musical numbers he sang "Song of the Fool," and his voice, especially after the "Moscow Nights" became a kind of sound characteristic sign of the time. Songs performed by Vladimir Troshina heard on radio from morning till evening.
Troshina lyricism did not go unnoticed. During these years, he has sung more than five hundred works. The most moving things from his repertoire: "In the city of spring comes" (N. Theology - B. Nasonkin) "Saturday evening" (S. Tulikov - V. Kharitonov), "Green Light" (K. Molchanov - M. Matusovsky) "Do not worry" and "spring" (both - Novikov - V. Kharitonov), "Waiting for Spring" (J. Sokolsky - Orlov), "Moscow at night" (A. Babajanyan - G. Registan). This a hit for several seasons became Troshina song performed by E. Coleman and V. Orlov, "Silence."
Troshin was the idol of a whole generation - his "thinking" bard's voice and incredibly pleased and saddened, and treated first feeling agitated soul.
But the generation growing up, and his heart resonators changed its tune. Troshina song "out of fashion", faded glory, although he occasionally reminded of themselves and 1960s ("tucking into plates cosmic cards ..."), and in the 1970s, and later ....
Troshin died February 25, 2008. Buried in Moscow, Troekurov cemetery.
Sites:
Variations:
[a980563]

Artist

Владимир Трошин Discography Tracks

Albums

Vladimir Troshin* Поет Владимир Трошин Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga USSR 1963 Sell This Version
Владимир Трошин Владимир Трошин Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1963 Sell This Version
Владимир Трошин Владимир Трошин (Album) Мелодия USSR 1973 Sell This Version
Владимир Трошин Песни Отечественной Войны Мелодия USSR 1969 Sell This Version
Владимир Трошин Песни Из Кинофильмов (Album) Мелодия USSR 1979 Sell This Version
С60 31483 001 Владимир Трошин Если Любишь И Веришь(LP, Album) Мелодия С60 31483 001 USSR 1991 Sell This Version
MEL MC 60 085 Владимир Трошин Песни На Стихи Сергея Есенина(Cass, Album) ВТПО "Фирма Мелодия" MEL MC 60 085 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
none Владимир Трошин Помнишь, Как Это Было?... Романсы И Песни(CD, Album) Not On Label (В.Трошин Self-released) none Russia 2001 Sell This Version
none Владимир Трошин Песни И Романсы(Cass, Album, Dol) Not On Label (В.Трошин Self-released) none Russia 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Г. М. Великанова* И В. К. Трошин* / Марк Бернес Г. М. Великанова* И В. К. Трошин* / Марк Бернес - Песня Выпускников / Песня Рощина Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1956 Sell This Version
В. Трошин* / Н. Поставничева* В. Трошин* / Н. Поставничева* - Тихий Дождь / Скажи, Моя Подруга Ленинградский Завод, Ленинградский Завод USSR 1956 Sell This Version
Н. Тимченко* и Е. С. Белов / В. К. Трошин* Н. Тимченко* и Е. С. Белов / В. К. Трошин* - На Заречной Улице / Зеленый Огонек Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1956 Sell This Version
В. К. Трошин* Подмосковные Вечера / Свежий Ветерок Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1956 Sell This Version
32109 - 36431 Владимир Трошин Никогда /Парень из Джакарты (Shellac, 10", Mono) Минск 32109 - 36431 USSR 1956 Sell This Version
27404, 27405 Г. М. Великанова* И В. К. Трошин* / Марк Бернес Г. М. Великанова* И В. К. Трошин* / Марк Бернес - Песня Выпускников / Песня Рощина(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ленинградский Завод, Ленинградский Завод 27404, 27405 USSR 1956 Sell This Version
В. Трошин* / Н. Дорда* В. Трошин* / Н. Дорда* - Колыбельная / В Парке Весна Аккорд, Аккорд USSR 1957 Sell This Version
Эльза Браслис / В. К. Трошин* Эльза Браслис / В. К. Трошин* - Мы Жили По Соседству / Весна Ленинградский Завод, Ленинградский Завод USSR 1957 Sell This Version
Нина Дорда / Владимир Трошин Нина Дорда / Владимир Трошин - Зачем Стоишь Ты На Пути / Если Б Не Глаза Твои (Single) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1957 Sell This Version
29144, 29145 В. К. Трошин* / С. П. Давидян* В. К. Трошин* / С. П. Давидян* - Нелегко Расставаться / Карнавал(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 29144, 29145 USSR 1957 Sell This Version
29636, 29637 Константин Оганов* / Владимир Трошин Константин Оганов* / Владимир Трошин - Гаснут Звезды / Я Велосипедист(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 29636, 29637 USSR 1957 Sell This Version
Владимир Трошин Не Тревожься / Весной Līgo, Līgo USSR 1958 Sell This Version
В. Трошин* / О. Анофриев* В. Трошин* / О. Анофриев* - Товарищ Мой / Весенняя Песенка Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1958 Sell This Version
Л. Гурченко* / В. Трошин* Л. Гурченко* / В. Трошин* - Пойми / Отчего, Почему Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1958 Sell This Version
В. Трошин* Тишина / Поздно Ночью Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1958 Sell This Version
Ружена Сикора / В. Трошин* Ружена Сикора / В. Трошин* - Простая Песенка / Субботний Вечерок Ленинградский Завод, Ленинградский Завод USSR 1958 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit