Audra McDonald

Audra McDonald

Real Name:
Audra Ann McDonald
Profile:
American actress and singer, born 3 July 1970 in Berlin, Germany. She is married to Will Swenson.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Audra McDonald
[a981152]

Artist

Audra McDonald Discography Tracks

Albums

Audra McDonald Way Back To Paradise (Album) Nonesuch US 1998 Sell This Version
Audra McDonald How Glory Goes (Album) Nonesuch, Nonesuch Records US 2000 Sell This Version
2001/2002 The New York Philharmonic Orchestra, George Hearn, Patti LuPone, Davis Gaines, Audra McDonald, Heidi Grant Murphy, Neil Patrick Harris, Stanford Olsen, Drew Martin, James Bassi, Michael Lockley, John Aler, Paul Plishka, Tania Batson, Jaqueline Pierce, Lewis White, Frank Barr The New York Philharmonic Orchestra, George Hearn, Patti LuPone, Davis Gaines, Audra McDonald, Heidi Grant Murphy, Neil Patrick Harris, Stanford Olsen, Drew Martin, James Bassi, Michael Lockley, John Aler, Paul Plishka, Tania Batson, Jaqueline Pierce, Lewis White, Frank Barr - Sweeney Todd Live In Concert(2xCD, Album) New York Philharmonic 2001/2002 US 2000 Sell This Version
Audra McDonald Happy Songs (Album) Nonesuch US 2002 Sell This Version
7559-79862-2 Audra McDonald Build A Bridge(CD, Album) Nonesuch 7559-79862-2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
7559-79833-7 Audra McDonald Go Back Home(CD, Album) Nonesuch 7559-79833-7 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
PS-1423 Audra McDonald Lady Day At Emerson's Bar & Grilll/Original Broadway Cast Recording(2xCD, Album) PS Classics PS-1423 US 2014 Sell This Version

Videos

79596-3 Audra McDonald At The Donmar, London(VHS) Nonesuch 79596-3 US 1999 Sell This Version
MTC0004 Mormon Tabernacle Choir And Orchestra At Temple Square Featuring Audra McDonald & Peter Graves (3) Mormon Tabernacle Choir And Orchestra At Temple Square Featuring Audra McDonald & Peter Graves (3) - Christmas With The Mormon Tabernacle Choir And Orchestra At Temple Square, Volume 2(DVD-V, NTSC) Mormon Tabernacle Choir MTC0004 US 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit