Carol Anderson

Carol Anderson

Real Name:
Carolyn D. Anderson
Profile:
Soul singer from Detroit
Daughter of Essie Anderson
Died in 1984
Variations:
Viewing All | Carol Anderson
[a981481]

Artist

Carol Anderson Discography Tracks

Albums

JCS 784 Jackie Kelso, Carol Anderson, George Edward, Herb Mickman, Harry Babasin Jackie Kelso, Carol Anderson, George Edward, Herb Mickman, Harry Babasin - The Billy Fender Quintette(LP, Album) Jazz Chronicles JCS 784 US 1978 Sell This Version
CR-LP2008 Carol Anderson Ain't Givin' Up (LP, Album) Coup Records (2), Cherie CR-LP2008 US 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Carol Anderson You Boy / Holding On (Single) Mid-Town Records (3) US 1972 Sell This Version
Carol Anderson Tomorrow Is Not A Promise (Single) Soul "O" Sonic Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Carol Anderson We've Got Enough / Tomorrow Is Not A Promise (Single) Soul "O" Sonic Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Carol Anderson We've Got Enough / One Man's Woman (Single) Soul "O" Sonic Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Carol Anderson Sad Girl Fee Detroit UK 1979 Sell This Version
Carol Anderson Party People (Come To Life) / You've Got It Coming (What Goes Around, Comes Around) (Single) Morning Glory US 1980 Sell This Version
CR-2008 Carol Anderson Come On Over Tonight / You've Got It Coming (What Goes Around, Comes Around)(7", Single, Promo, Sty) Cherie CR-2008 US 1982 Sell This Version
GS035 Carol Anderson / Velvet Hammer Carol Anderson / Velvet Hammer - Sad Girl / Happy(7", Single) Goldmine Soul Supply GS035 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Carol Anderson Taking My Mind Off Love / Sad Girl (Single) Grapevine UK 2003 Sell This Version
Carol Anderson It Shouldn't Happen To A Dog (Single) Mid-Town Records (3) US Unknown Sell This Version
W-347 Carol Anderson Taking My Mind Off Love / I'm Not Worried(7", Single) Whip W-347 US Unknown Sell This Version
EX 273 Carol Anderson Master Plan "I Love You I Do"(7", Single) Explosion Records (4) EX 273 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

GVCD 3016 Carol Anderson Sad Girl: The Legacy Of Detroit's Lost Soul Sister(CD, Comp) Grapevine GVCD 3016 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit