Tora Augestad

Real Name:
Tora Karen Elisabeth Augestad
Profile:
Norwegian vocalist, musical conductor and actor, born December 10, 1979 in Bergen.
Daughter of vocalist Kate Augestad.
Sites:
In Groups:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

0012842KAI Konzert Für Klavier Und Orchester — Tora Augestad Beat Furrer - Nicolas Hodges, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln, Peter Rundel, Petra Hoffmann, Eva Furrer, Kammerensemble Neue Musik Berlin, Isabelle Menke, Tora Augestad, Uli Fussenegger Beat Furrer - Nicolas Hodges, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln, Peter Rundel, Petra Hoffmann, Eva Furrer, Kammerensemble Neue Musik Berlin, Isabelle Menke, Tora Augestad, Uli Fussenegger - Konzert Für Klavier Und Orchester(CD) Kairos 0012842KAI Austria 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FXCD 368 Karuzela (Polske Sanger På Norsk = Polskie Piosenki Po Norwesku) — Tora Augestad Jørn Simen Øverli, Tora Augestad, Joanna Lewandowska-Zbudniewek* : Karuzela Jørn Simen Øverli, Tora Augestad, Joanna Lewandowska-Zbudniewek* : Karuzela - Karuzela (Polske Sanger På Norsk = Polskie Piosenki Po Norwesku)(CD, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD 368 Norway 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0013312KAI Wüstenbuch • Ira-arca • Lied • Aer — Tora Augestad Beat FurrerKlangforum WienTrio CatchTora AugestadSébastien BrohierMikhail Dubov*Hélène FauchèreEva FurrerUli FusseneggerVladislav Pesin* Beat FurrerKlangforum WienTrio CatchTora AugestadSébastien BrohierMikhail Dubov*Hélène FauchèreEva FurrerUli FusseneggerVladislav Pesin* - Wüstenbuch • Ira-arca • Lied • Aer(2xCD, Album) Kairos 0013312KAI Austria 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
473 2253 Trygve Seim, Tora Augestad, Frode Haltli, Svante Henryson Trygve Seim, Tora Augestad, Frode Haltli, Svante Henryson - Rumi Songs(CDr, Album, Promo) ECM Records 473 2253 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LWC1164, LWC 1164 Portraying Passion (Works By Weill / Paus / Ives) — Tora Augestad Tora Augestad / Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra* / Joshua Weilerstein / Christian Eggen Tora Augestad / Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra* / Joshua Weilerstein / Christian Eggen - Portraying Passion (Works By Weill / Paus / Ives)(CD, Album) Lawo Classics, Lawo Classics LWC1164, LWC 1164 Norway 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GRCD 4601, GRCD4601 Dialogues — Tora Augestad Tora Augestad Dialogues(2xCD, Album) Grappa, Grappa GRCD 4601, GRCD4601 Norway 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LWC1229, LWC 1229 Past & Presence — Tora Augestad Henrik Hellstenius, Tora Augestad Henrik Hellstenius, Tora Augestad - Past & Presence(CD, Album) Lawo Classics, Lawo Classics LWC1229, LWC 1229 Norway 2021 Sell This Version