Bororó

Bororó

Real Name:
Alberto de Castro Simões da Silva
Profile:
Bororó, composer and instrumentalist (Violin, Double Bass, etc.), was born in Rio de Janeiro 15th October 1898 and died 7th June 1986.
Sites:
Variations:
[a982326]

Artist

Bororó Discography Tracks

Vocals

270.004 Fátima Guedes Deixa Falar Fátima Guedes - Prá Bom Entendedor ..(CD, Album) Velas, Caravelas 270.004 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Sérgio Ricardo Sérgio Ricardo - Estória De João-Joana (Album) Trinca Produções Artísticas Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
110.0027 Beth Carvalho Partido Alto Mora No Meu Coração and 8 more… Beth Carvalho - Beth(LP, Album) RCA Victor 110.0027 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
990.0103 Beth Carvalho Corda No Pescoço Beth Carvalho - Corda No Pescoço(12") RCA Victor 990.0103 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
LPC 017 Piry Reis Piry Reis - Rio Zero-Grau(LP, Album) Carmo LPC 017 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
130.0701 Denny King Denny King - Crack-No(LP, Album) Reneau Records 130.0701 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
Hendrik Meurkens Featuring David Friedman Hendrik Meurkens Featuring David Friedman - Samba Importado (Album) L+R Records, Optimism Incorporated US 1989 Sell This Version
320.6241 Paulinho Mocidade Paulinho Mocidade - Momentos(LP, Album) RGE 320.6241 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
270.004 Fátima Guedes Deixa Falar and 1 more… Fátima Guedes - Prá Bom Entendedor ..(CD, Album) Velas, Caravelas 270.004 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
8016-2 Various Various - Você Não Me Pega - Musical Infantil De Rildo Hora E Martinho Da Vila(CD, Album) RGE 8016-2 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
Various Teresa Da Praia Various - Songbook Antonio Carlos Jobim 1 (Album) Lumiar Discos Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
Moacir Santos Moacir Santos - Ouro Negro (Album) Universal Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Various Various - Café Brasil (Comp, Album) Teldec Classics Japan 2001 Sell This Version
857382368-5 Various Various - Café Brasil(CD, Comp) Teldec Classics International GmbH 857382368-5 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
SL 0582-2 Zeca Baleiro Heavy Metal Do Senhor Zeca Baleiro - Perfil(2xCD, Album, Comp) Som Livre, MZA Music SL 0582-2 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
SAV0650 Ivan Lins Ivan Lins - Vivanoel - Tributo A Noel Rosa(3xCD, Album, Comp) Factoría Autor SAV0650 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Moacir Santos Moacir Santos - Ouro Negro (Album) MP,B, Universal Music Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
EWSA 0176 Yoichi Murata With Ivan Lins Yoichi Murata With Ivan Lins - Janeiro(CD, Album, Pap) EWE Records EWSA 0176 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
SJR LP405 Various Forró Various - Brasil(LP, Comp) Soul Jazz Records SJR LP405 Brazil 2018 Sell This Version
126.031 Marco Pereira Marco Pereira - Dança Dos Quatro Ventos(CD) GHA Records 126.031 Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MOFB-3014, MOFB 3.014 Luiz Bonfá Da Côr Do Pecado Luiz Bonfá - Violão Boêmio (LP, Album, Mono) Odeon, Odeon MOFB-3014, MOFB 3.014 Brazil 1957 Sell This Version
MS 16014, MS-16014 The Brasilian Rhythmists O Que É The Brasilian Rhythmists - Sounds From Brasilia(LP, Album) Musidisc, Musidisc MS 16014, MS-16014 US 1960 Sell This Version
Elis Regina Da Cor Do Pecado Elis Regina - Elis Especial (Album) Philips, Philips Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
R 765 037 L Tuca Curare Tuca - Tuca(LP) Philips R 765 037 L Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
Mutantes* Beijo Exagerado / Todo Mundo Pastou (as Ismar S. Andrade and 5 more… Mutantes* - Mutantes E Seus Cometas No País Do Baurets (Album) Polydor Brazil 1972 Sell This Version