Kent Henry (2)

Kent Henry (2)

Real Name:
Henry Plischke
Profile:
Born 05 April 1948 in Hollywood, California, USA.
Died 18 March 2009 in Portland, Oregon, USA.
Guitarist, singer, songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a982436]

Artist

Kent Henry (2) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Genesis (2) Genesis (2) - In The Beginning (Album) Mercury US 1968 Sell This Version
Blues Image Blues Image - Red White & Blues Image (Album) ATCO Records France 1970 Sell This Version
Lord Sutch And Heavy Friends Lord Sutch And Heavy Friends - Lord Sutch And Heavy Friends (Album) Cotillion Germany 1970 Sell This Version
John Kay Walk Beside Me and 6 more… John Kay - Forgotten Songs & Unsung Heroes (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records, Dunhill Records US 1972 Sell This Version
John Kay John Kay - My Sportin' Life (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - 16 Greatest Hits (Comp) ABC/Dunhill Records Venezuela 1973 Sell This Version
REP 4375-WY Blues Image Blues Image - Open(CD, Album, RE) Repertoire Records REP 4375-WY Germany 1993 Sell This Version
SD-9015/49 Lord Sutch And Heavy Friends Lord Sutch And Heavy Friends - Lord Sutch And Heavy Friends(CD, Album, Comp) Waxin' Gold Records SD-9015/49 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Early Steppenwolf/For Ladies Only (Album, Comp) BGO Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Gold (Comp) Geffen Records, Chronicles, UMe US 2005 Sell This Version
COL-CD-7808 Blues Image Blues Image - Blues Image / Red White & Blues Image(CD, Comp) Collectables COL-CD-7808 US 2005 Sell This Version
250156 Jimmy Page & Friends* Jimmy Page & Friends* - Wailing Sound(CD, Comp) Music Avenue 250156 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Genesis (2) Ten Second Song (as K. Henry) Genesis (2) - In The Beginning (Album) Mercury US 1968 Sell This Version
Blues Image Blues Image - Red White & Blues Image (Album) ATCO Records France 1970 Sell This Version
Steppenwolf For Ladies Only (as K. Henry) and 1 more… Steppenwolf - For Ladies Only (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Steppenwolf For Madmen Only (as K. Henry) Steppenwolf - Ride With Me (Single) RCA Victor Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Steppenwolf For Ladies Only (as K. Henry) Steppenwolf - For Ladies Only / Sparkle Eyes (Single) ABC/Dunhill Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Steppenwolf For Ladies Only (as K. Henry) Steppenwolf - 16 Greatest Hits (Comp) ABC/Dunhill Records Venezuela 1973 Sell This Version
0014 Blues Image Coming Down Blues Image - I Found You(7") Nice Records (8) 0014 US 1975 Sell This Version
8.62012 LZ, 256 141-2 Steppenwolf For Ladies Only (as Henry) Steppenwolf - 16 Original World Hits(CD, Comp) MCA Records, MCA Records 8.62012 LZ, 256 141-2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Steppenwolf Featuring John Kay For Ladies Only (Edit) Steppenwolf Featuring John Kay - Born To Be Wild / A Retrospective (Comp) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Gold (Comp) Geffen Records, Chronicles, UMe US 2005 Sell This Version
Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Early Steppenwolf/For Ladies Only (Album, Comp) BGO Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
COL-CD-7808 Blues Image Blues Image - Blues Image / Red White & Blues Image(CD, Comp) Collectables COL-CD-7808 US 2005 Sell This Version