Bob Maize

Bob Maize

Real Name:
Robert Maize
Profile:
American jazz bassist, born 15 January 1945 in San Diego; died 20 November 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a982467]

Artist

Bob Maize Discography Tracks

Albums

Al Cohn, Scott Hamilton, Buddy Tate, Cal Collins, Jake Hanna, Bob Maize, Dave McKenna Al Cohn, Scott Hamilton, Buddy Tate, Cal Collins, Jake Hanna, Bob Maize, Dave McKenna - Tour De Force Concord Jazz Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
Eiji Kitamura / Teddy Wilson / Cal Tjader / Ernestine Anderson / Eddie Duran / Bob Maize / Jake Hanna Eiji Kitamura / Teddy Wilson / Cal Tjader / Ernestine Anderson / Eddie Duran / Bob Maize / Jake Hanna - Seven Stars Concord Jazz US 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit