Bobby Jameson

Bobby Jameson

Real Name:
Robert Parker Jameson
Profile:
Bobby Jameson (born April 20, 1945, Geneva, Illinois, USA – died May 12, 2015, San Luis Obispo, California, USA) was an American singer and songwriter. He appeared in the Robert Carl Cohen 1967 cult-movie Mondo Hollywood, along with his then girlfriend Gail Sloatman, who later became Gail Zappa. He recorded on Verve Records, simply as "Jameson" and also worked as a session musician and performed under the alias Chris Lucey. He recorded the album Songs of Protest and Anti Protest under the name of Chris Lucey.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a982598]

Artist

Bobby Jameson Discography Tracks

Albums

JOYS 193 Bobby Jameson Too Many Mornings(LP, Album) Joy Records (3) JOYS 193 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Jameson* Color Him In (Album) Verve Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Bobby Jameson Working! (Album) GRT US 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

J-102 Bobby James* Let's Surf(7", Single, Promo) Jolum Records J-102 US 1963 Sell This Version
Bobby Jameson All I Want Is My Baby / Each And Every Day (Single) London Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Bobby Jameson I'm So Lonely / I Wanna Love You (Single) Talamo Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
C-103 Bobby Jameson Your Sweet Lovin'(7", Single, Promo) Current Records (5) C-103 US 1964 Sell This Version
1938 Bobby Jameson Okey Fanokey Baby(7") Talamo Records 1938 US 1964 Sell This Version
Bobby Jameson Rum Pum (Mum-Mum, Dif-Dif Dif) / I Wanna Know Brit Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Bobby Jameson Gotta' Find My Roogalator / Lowdown Funky Blues (Single) Penthouse US 1966 Sell This Version
501 Bobby Jameson Reconsider Baby(7", Single, Promo) Penthouse 501 US 1966 Sell This Version
VK-10509 Jameson* Places, Times And The People(7", Single, Promo) Verve Records VK-10509 US 1967 Sell This Version
VK-10542 Bobby Jameson Right By My Side(7", Single, Promo) Verve Records VK-10542 US 1967 Sell This Version
GRT 11 Bobby Jameson Palo Alto / Singing The Blues(7", Single, Promo) GRT GRT 11 US 1969 Sell This Version