Logical Disorder

Logical Disorder

Real Name:
Javier Barrero
Profile:
Logical Disorder is the nickname that Javier Barrero uses to throw away his feelings of paranoia, totalitarianism and resistance to hopelessness. Educated in the netlabel scene and far away from the mainstream, he practices a sort of brilliant post-industrial IDM decorated with epic melodies. His music has been released on top labels of the underground scene, and he has collaborated with other artists and directors in rewarding performances.

His view on music is double-faced. One is conveyed by a visible light spectrum that looks for tranquillity, like that of the dreamy traveller. The other proves to be more complex and it unfolds as a mixture of industrial machinery and tortured and declining mind. Swinging between darkness and light, Logical Disorder is aimed at discussing identity, alienation, political corruption, religious threat and somehow that of a world where we turn out to be more and more dependent on machines to be able to work and live.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Logical Disorder Discography

Albums

Logical Disorder Violent Playground (Album) Breathe Compilations Mexico 2010
Logical Disorder The Place Where The Eyes Don't See (Album) Mutoide Spain 2012 Sell This Version
Logical Disorder Spare Parts (Album) Crunch Pod US 2017

Singles & EPs

Logical Disorder Spoilt Puppets And Emotional Imbalances (EP) Nulogic Netlabel Spain 2006
Logical Disorder The Comings And Goings (EP) 33 Recordings Greece 2008
Logical Disorder Diseases And Pleasures (EP) Digital Kunstrasen Germany 2008
Logical Disorder Politics And Schatology (EP) Human Manipulation Label Spain 2009
Logical Disorder Deconstruction And Birth (EP) Crazy Language Germany 2009
Logical Disorder Good And Evil (EP) Nulogic Netlabel Spain 2009
Logical Disorder Hypnotism And Gnosis (EP) Xynthetic Netlabel Canada 2009
Logical Disorder Religion And Lies (EP) Xynthetic Netlabel Canada 2009
Logical Disorder Holy Battle (EP) Kraftoptical Label Spain 2011
Logical Disorder Floating Point (EP) Sofa Tunes Spain 2013
Logical Disorder Ambientium (EP) Mutoide Spain 2014
Logical Disorder Ternärer (EP) Cremaster Records Germany 2015 Sell This Version
CR08 Logical Disorder Anfänglich(Single) Cremaster Records CR08 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Logical Disorder Doomed Hope (EP) Crazy Language Germany 2016

Compilations

Logical Disorder Planned Obsolescence (Comp) Mutoide Spain 2011
Logical Disorder LD-X Remixes (Comp) Mutoide Spain 2013

DJ Mixes

Mindcast.18 Logical Disorder Mindcast Mixtape 02/2015(File, MP3, Mixed, Mixtape, Pod) Mindwaves Music Mindcast.18 Germany 2015

Miscellaneous

CR15 Logical Disorder Ternärer Remixes(8xFile, FLAC) Cremaster Records CR15 Germany 2017