Ambrus Kyri

Ambrus Kyri

Real Name:
Ambrus Margit
Profile:
Hungarian singer, radio presenter and journalist.
Born: 4 February, 1945 in Budapest, Hungary.
Teen idol in the '60s.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ambrus Kyri
[a983521]

Artist

Ambrus Kyri Discography Tracks

Albums

SLPX 17752 Ambrus Kyri Kyri(LP) Pepita SLPX 17752 Hungary 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP 153 Ambrus Kyri, Záray Márta Ambrus Kyri, Záray Márta - Ki Hitte Volna / Minden Este(7", Single) Qualiton SP 153 Hungary 1962 Sell This Version
SP 177 Németh Lehel, Koós János, Ambrus Kyri Németh Lehel, Koós János, Ambrus Kyri - Rá Se Ránts / Hogyha Huszonötször Születnél(7", Single) Qualiton SP 177 Hungary 1963 Sell This Version
SP 170 Aradszky László, Ambrus Kyri Aradszky László, Ambrus Kyri - Még Ide-Oda Húz A Szív/Ilyen A Twist(7") Qualiton SP 170 Hungary 1963 Sell This Version
EP 7299 Ambrus Kyri, Vaszari Németh József* Ambrus Kyri, Vaszari Németh József* - Hello Dolly(7", EP) Qualiton EP 7299 Hungary 1964 Sell This Version
SP 266 Ambrus Kyri Oh Henry / Mindenki Rosszra Gondol(7", Single) Qualiton SP 266 Hungary 1965 Sell This Version
SP 268 Ambrus Kyri, Toldy Mária Ambrus Kyri, Toldy Mária - Még, Jaj De Jó... / Egy, Velem Ugye Könnyen Megy(7", Single) Qualiton SP 268 Hungary 1965 Sell This Version
SP 237 Ambrus Kyri My Boy Lollipop / Minden Olyan Más(7", Single) Qualiton SP 237 Hungary 1965 Sell This Version
EP 7318 Ambrus Kyri Untitled(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton EP 7318 Hungary 1965 Sell This Version
EP 7332 Ambrus Kyri Untitled(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton EP 7332 Hungary 1965 Sell This Version
SP 275 Ambrus Kyri Nem Könnyű Félreállni(7", Single, Mono) Qualiton SP 275 Hungary 1966 Sell This Version
SP 292 Ambrus Kyri Ne Szóljon Meg Senki(7", Single) Qualiton SP 292 Hungary 1966 Sell This Version
SP 311 Bakacsi Béla / Ambrus Kyri Bakacsi Béla / Ambrus Kyri - Bizony Így Van Ez Szivem / Én Itt, Te Ott(7", Single, Mono) Qualiton SP 311 Hungary 1966 Sell This Version
SP 327 Ambrus Kyri, Németh József Ambrus Kyri, Németh József - Mégis Szép A Világ / Hagyjatok Békén(7") Qualiton SP 327 Hungary 1966 Sell This Version
SP 288 Aradszky László / Ambrus Kyri Aradszky László / Ambrus Kyri - Álmatlan Évek / Christmas Rock(7", Single) Qualiton SP 288 Hungary 1966 Sell This Version
SP 307 Ambrus Kyri Nancy Sinatra Műsorából(7") Qualiton SP 307 Hungary 1966 Sell This Version
Koncz Zsuzsa* / Ambrus Kyri, Koncz Zsuzsa*, Zalatnay Sarolta*, Illés Zenekar* Koncz Zsuzsa* / Ambrus Kyri, Koncz Zsuzsa*, Zalatnay Sarolta*, Illés Zenekar* - Paprikajancsi / Lehet Jó, Lehet Rossz (Single) Qualiton Hungary 1967 Sell This Version
SP 410 Vámosi János, Ambrus Kyri Vámosi János, Ambrus Kyri - Színes gyertyák / Nappalok és éjszakák(7", Single, Mono) Qualiton SP 410 Hungary 1967 Sell This Version
SP 436 Neményi Béla / Zorán Sztevanovity, Ambrus Kyri, Harangozó Teréz, Magay Clementina* Neményi Béla / Zorán Sztevanovity, Ambrus Kyri, Harangozó Teréz, Magay Clementina* - Hónap Végén / Egy Láda Arany(7", Single, Mono) Qualiton SP 436 Hungary 1967 Sell This Version
SP 367 Ambrus Kyri / Neményi Béla Ambrus Kyri / Neményi Béla - Nem Értem A Fiúkat / Foxi Maxi Matróz Lett(7", Single) Qualiton SP 367 Hungary 1967 Sell This Version
EP 59426 Ambrus Kyri Énekel Kiséri Bogdan Dimitrijević Együttese* Ambrus Kyri Énekel Kiséri Bogdan Dimitrijević Együttese* - Nem Tudok Nálad Nélkül Élni(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 59426 Yugoslavia 1967 Sell This Version
SP 420 Ambrus Kyri Madarak És Méhek(7", Single, Mono) Qualiton SP 420 Hungary 1967 Sell This Version
SP 476 Ambrus Kyri San Remo-i Fesztivál, 1968.(7", Single, Mono) Qualiton SP 476 Hungary 1968 Sell This Version
SP 519 Ambrus Kyri / Bencze Márta Ambrus Kyri / Bencze Márta - Na Nem, Ami Sok, Az Sok / Gyönyörű, Teljes Éj(7", Single, Mono) Qualiton SP 519 Hungary 1968 Sell This Version
SP 578 Ambrus Kyri Nézz Rám / Többet Ér A Boldogságom(7") Qualiton SP 578 Hungary 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (68) Edit