Li Mingqiang

Li Mingqiang

Real Name:
李名強
Profile:
Li Ming Qiang, born 1936 in Shanghai, was Vice-President of the Shanghai Conservatory (1984-89) and Professor of Piano since 1983. He studied with Alfred Wittenberg and Tatiana Petrovna Kravchenko of the St. Petersburg Conservatory of Music. He won the First Prize of the First Festivalul George Enescu Piano Competition in Romania in 1958 and the Fourth Prize of the 6th International Chopin Piano Competition in Warsaw.
Sites:
Variations:
[a983657]

Artist

Li Mingqiang Discography Tracks

Albums

Rachmaninov*, Orchestra Simfonică A Cinematografiei Dirijor : Mircea Cristescu , Solist : Li-Min-Cean* Rachmaninov*, Orchestra Simfonică A Cinematografiei Dirijor : Mircea Cristescu , Solist : Li-Min-Cean* - Rapsodie Pe O Temă De Paganini Pentru Pian Și Orchestră, Op. 43 Electrecord, Electrecord Romania 1958 Sell This Version
George EnescuLi-Min-Cean* / Maria Fotino George EnescuLi-Min-Cean* / Maria Fotino - Suite No. 2 Pour Piano En Ré Majeur, Op. 10 / Sonate No. 1 Pour Piano En Fa Dièze Mineur, Op. 24 No. 1 Electrecord Romania 1958 Sell This Version
ECD-63 Liszt* - pian Li-Min-Cean* Liszt* - pian Li-Min-Cean* - Sonata În Si Minor(10", Mono) Electrecord ECD-63 Romania 1958 Sell This Version
ALP-125 Li-Min-Tchan*, Rachmaninoff*, Liszt* Li-Min-Tchan*, Rachmaninoff*, Liszt* - Presenting The Eminent Chinese Pianist Li-Ming-Tchan Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody Of A Theme..., Litz: Piano Sonata...(LP, Album) Artia A Supraphon/Abbey Production ALP-125 US 1960 Sell This Version
ALP 125, ALP-125 Li Min Tchan* / Rachmaninoff* / Liszt* Li Min Tchan* / Rachmaninoff* / Liszt* - Presenting The Eminent Chinese Pianist Li-Min-Tchan -- Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody On A Theme By Paganini / Liszt: Piano Sonata In B Minor(LP, Gat) Artia Recording Corporation, Artia ALP 125, ALP-125 US 1960 Sell This Version
F.E. 81-06 W. A. Mozart* / M. Ravel* - Orchestra simfonică a Filarmonicii „Moldova” din Iași Dirijor : Emil Simon Solist : Li Mingqiang W. A. Mozart* / M. Ravel* - Orchestra simfonică a Filarmonicii „Moldova” din Iași Dirijor : Emil Simon Solist : Li Mingqiang - Centenar George Enescu 1881-1981 - Cronica Festivalului Internațional « George Enescu » Septembrie 1981(LP, Mono) Electrecord F.E. 81-06 Romania 1981 Sell This Version
ECE 01967 Mozart* - Li Mingqiang, Orchestra simfonică a Filarmonicii „Moldova” din Iași , Dirijor : Emil Simon Mozart* - Li Mingqiang, Orchestra simfonică a Filarmonicii „Moldova” din Iași , Dirijor : Emil Simon - Concertul Pentru Pian Și Orchestră În Si Bemol Major KV 595(LP, Mono) Electrecord ECE 01967 Romania 1982 Sell This Version
Beethoven* - Li Mingqiang, Symphony Orchestra Of The Romanian Radiotelevision* , Conducted By : Iosif Conta Beethoven* - Li Mingqiang, Symphony Orchestra Of The Romanian Radiotelevision* , Conducted By : Iosif Conta - Concerto No. 5 For Piano And Orchestra "Emperor" (Album) Electrecord Romania 1983 Sell This Version
ST-ECE 02252 Li Mingqiang Chinese Pieces For Piano (Recital De Pian)(LP) Electrecord ST-ECE 02252 Romania 1983 Sell This Version
ST-ECE 02190 Schubert* / Brahms* - Li Mingqiang Schubert* / Brahms* - Li Mingqiang - Piano Recital(LP) Electrecord ST-ECE 02190 Romania 1983 Sell This Version
ST-ECE 02729 Liszt* / Beethoven* , Piano : Li Mingqiang Liszt* / Beethoven* , Piano : Li Mingqiang - Sonata In B Minor / Sonata Op. 110(LP, RM) Electrecord ST-ECE 02729 Romania 1985 Sell This Version
Li Mingqiang - Chopin* Li Mingqiang - Chopin* - Piano Recital: Polonaises Op. 26 No. 1, 2 And Op. 40 No. 1, 2 / Ballad No. 1 (Album) Electrecord Romania Unknown Sell This Version
Beethoven* , Pian : Li-Min-Cean* Beethoven* , Pian : Li-Min-Cean* - Concert Nr. 3 Pentru Pian Și Orchestră În Do Minor, Op. 37 (Album) Electrecord, Electrecord Romania Unknown Sell This Version
ECE 026 Beethoven* , Pian : Mihail Voskresenski* , Pian : Li-Min-Cean* Beethoven* , Pian : Mihail Voskresenski* , Pian : Li-Min-Cean* - Sonata Nr. 21 Pentru Pian In Do Major, Op. 53 "Waldstein" / Sonata Nr. 31 Pentru Pian In La Bemol Major, Op. 110(LP, Album, Mono) Electrecord ECE 026 Romania Unknown Sell This Version