Billy Brooks

Real Name:
Julius E. Brooks
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter and composer.
Born : August 16, 1926 in Mobile, Alabama.
Died : December 24, 2002 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.

Billy played (among others) with Lionel Hampton's Orchestra.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Billy Brooks

Albums

CR 9003 Billy Brooks - Windows Of The Mind album art Billy Brooks Windows Of The Mind (Album) Crossover Records (3) CR 9003 US 1974 Sell This Version