Teta Liza

Real Name:
Elizabeta Toplek
Profile:
Born 1924 as Elizabeta Kuzmić, Donja Dubrava, Croatia. Most well known singer of traditional folk songs from Međimurje part of Croatia. Despite of no formal music education, her vocal performance is brilliant.
Aliases:
[a984154]

Artist

Teta Liza Discography Tracks

Compilations

001/2004 Teta Liza - Magic From The Crossroads - World Music From Croatia album art Various Protuletje Se Otpira Various - Magic From The Crossroads - World Music From Croatia(CD, Comp, Promo) Hrvatska Glazbena Unija 001/2004 Croatia 2004 Sell This Version
CD 22-08 Teta Liza - Womex 08 - 19 Good Seeds From Croatia album art Various Deca, Moja Deca Various - Womex 08 - 19 Good Seeds From Croatia(CD, Comp, Promo) Aquarius Records (2) CD 22-08 Croatia 2008 Sell This Version
CD 135P Teta Liza - Earthplugged: Croatian World Music - Womex 08 album art Various Vu Dubravi Ima Jedna Vulica Various - Earthplugged: Croatian World Music - Womex 08(CD, Comp, Promo) Spona CD 135P Croatia 2008 Sell This Version
CD Promo 07-08 Teta Liza -  AQ total: 07 album art Various Ribica Mi Plava Various - AQ total: 07(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Aquarius Records (2) CD Promo 07-08 Croatia 2008 Sell This Version