Lang Lang

Real Name:
郎朗 - Láng Lǎng
Profile:
Chinese pianist, born 14 June 1982 in Shenyang in Liaoning province, China.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lang Lang

Albums

Lang Lang - Piano Concerto No. 3 / Etudes album art Lang Lang, Rachmaninoff*, Scriabin*, Yuri Temirkanov, St. Petersburg Philharmonic* Lang Lang, Rachmaninoff*, Scriabin*, Yuri Temirkanov, St. Petersburg Philharmonic* - Piano Concerto No. 3 / Etudes (Album) Telarc Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - First Piano Concertos album art Tchaikovsky* / Mendelssohn* - Lang Lang, Chicago Symphony Orchestra*, Barenboim* Tchaikovsky* / Mendelssohn* - Lang Lang, Chicago Symphony Orchestra*, Barenboim* - First Piano Concertos (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - Piano Concerto No. 2, Paganini Rhapsody album art Lang LangRachmaninov*Orchestra Of The Mariinsky TheatreValery Gergiev Lang LangRachmaninov*Orchestra Of The Mariinsky TheatreValery Gergiev - Piano Concerto No. 2, Paganini Rhapsody (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - Live At Carnegie Hall album art Lang Lang Live At Carnegie Hall (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - Memory album art Lang Lang Memory (Album) Deutsche Grammophon US 2005 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - Dragon Songs album art Lang Lang Dragon Songs (Album) Deutsche Grammophon US 2006 Sell This Version
00289 477 6552 Lang Lang - The Painted Veil (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Alexandre Desplat Featured Lang Lang Alexandre Desplat Featured Lang Lang - The Painted Veil (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 00289 477 6552 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 4 album art Lang Lang, Ludwig van Beethoven, Orchestre De Paris, Eschenbach* Lang Lang, Ludwig van Beethoven, Orchestre De Paris, Eschenbach* - Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 4 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon US 2007 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2  album art Frédéric Chopin, Wiener Philharmoniker, Zubin Mehta, Lang Lang Frédéric Chopin, Wiener Philharmoniker, Zubin Mehta, Lang Lang - Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - Konzert Nr. 2 I Sonate Nr. 3 I Etüde Nr. 3 Op. 10 album art Chopin* - Lang Lang, Wiener Philharmoniker, Zubin Mehta Chopin* - Lang Lang, Wiener Philharmoniker, Zubin Mehta - Konzert Nr. 2 I Sonate Nr. 3 I Etüde Nr. 3 Op. 10 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2008 Sell This Version
1774850 Lang Lang - Concerto For Piano And Orchestra album art Nigel Hess - Lang Lang Nigel Hess - Lang Lang - Concerto For Piano And Orchestra(CD, Album) UCJ Music 1774850 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - Piano Trios album art Lang Lang, Vadim Repin, Mischa Maisky, Tchaikovsky* | Rachmaninov* Lang Lang, Vadim Repin, Mischa Maisky, Tchaikovsky* | Rachmaninov* - Piano Trios (Album) Deutsche Grammophon US 2009 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - Live In Vienna album art Lang Lang Live In Vienna (Album) Sony Classical, Shining Star Records (2) Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - La Nuit De Mai album art Leoncavallo*, Plácido Domingo*, Lang Lang, Orchestra Del Teatro Comunale Di Bologna, Alberto Veronesi Leoncavallo*, Plácido Domingo*, Lang Lang, Orchestra Del Teatro Comunale Di Bologna, Alberto Veronesi - La Nuit De Mai (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon France 2010 Sell This Version
ESCC-28 Lang Lang - Gran Turismo 5 Original Game Soundtrack - piano performed by Lang Lang album art Lang Lang Gran Turismo 5 Original Game Soundtrack - piano performed by Lang Lang(CD, Album) Epic Records ESCC-28 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - Liszt My Piano Hero album art Lang Lang, Valery Gergiev, Vienna Philharmonic*, Liszt* Lang Lang, Valery Gergiev, Vienna Philharmonic*, Liszt* - Liszt My Piano Hero (Album) Sony Classical Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - The Chopin Album album art Lang Lang The Chopin Album (Album) Sony Classical Canada 2012 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - Prokofiev 3 Bartók 2 album art Lang Lang, Simon Rattle*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Prokofiev*, Bartók* Lang Lang, Simon Rattle*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Prokofiev*, Bartók* - Prokofiev 3 Bartók 2 (Album) Sony Classical Europe 2013 Sell This Version
480 6706 Lang Lang - Piano Romance album art Lang Lang Piano Romance(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 480 6706 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - The Mozart Album album art Lang Lang The Mozart Album (Album) Sony Classical, Shining Star Records (2) Europe 2014 Sell This Version
88843070972 Lang Lang - Sommernachtskonzert 2014 / Summer Night Concert 2014 album art Wiener Philharmoniker, Lang Lang, Christoph Eschenbach Wiener Philharmoniker, Lang Lang, Christoph Eschenbach - Sommernachtskonzert 2014 / Summer Night Concert 2014(CD) Sony Classical 88843070972 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - In Paris album art Lang Lang - Chopin*, Tchaikovsky* Lang Lang - Chopin*, Tchaikovsky* - In Paris (Album) Sony Classical, Shining Star Records (2) Europe 2015 Sell This Version
479 5096, 00289 479 5096 Lang Lang - Carte Blanche / Verbier Festival album art Martha Argerich / Yuri Bashmet, Renaud Capuçon, Lang Lang, Mischa Maisky, Gabriela Montero, Julian Rachlin Martha Argerich / Yuri Bashmet, Renaud Capuçon, Lang Lang, Mischa Maisky, Gabriela Montero, Julian Rachlin - Carte Blanche / Verbier Festival(2xCD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 479 5096, 00289 479 5096 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Lang Lang - New York Rhapsody album art Lang Lang New York Rhapsody (Album) Sony Classical Europe 2016 Sell This Version
889853487325 Lang Lang - Two Concerti  album art Howard Shore, Lang Lang, Sophie Shao Howard Shore, Lang Lang, Sophie Shao - Two Concerti (CD) Sony Classical 889853487325 Mexico 2016 Sell This Version