Christiane F.

Real Name:
Christiane Vera Felscherinow
Profile:
Most known as Christiane F., famous for her contribution to the autobiographical book 'Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo' about her heroin addiction. She also starred in the movie Decoder and made some records. She was born 20 May 1962 in Hamburg, Germany.

An alias is Christiane X.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Max 03, MAX 03 Christiane F. - Final Church album art Christiana* Final Church(12") Supermax, Rip Off / Ruff Trade, Supermax Max 03, MAX 03 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
PBS 1034 Christiane F. - Gesundheit! album art Christiane F. Gesundheit!(12") Posh Boy PBS 1034 US 1982 Sell This Version
Christiane F. - Wunderbar / Health Dub album art Christiane F. / Christiana* Christiane F. / Christiana* - Wunderbar / Health Dub Playhouse, Playhouse Germany 2003 Sell This Version