Lee Lawrence

Lee Lawrence

Real Name:
Leon Sirota
Profile:
British pop singer
Born Salford, Greater Manchester, UK
Died 26th Feb 1961 (aged 40), West Indies

For the photographer please use Lee Lawrence (2).
Sites:

Lee Lawrence Discography Tracks

Albums

Lee Lawrence Fascination (Comp, Album) President Records UK 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F.9833 Lee Lawrence Never(Shellac, 10") Decca F.9833 UK 1952 Sell This Version
F.10177 Lee Lawrence Crying In The Chapel(Shellac, 10") Decca F.10177 UK 1953 Sell This Version
Lee Lawrence The Little Mustard Seed / My Love For You (Single) London Records UK 1954 Sell This Version
45-F10408 Lee Lawrence The Things I Didn't Do(7", Single) Decca 45-F10408 UK 1954 Sell This Version
Lee Lawrence With The Roland Shaw Orchestra Lee Lawrence With The Roland Shaw Orchestra - My Own True Love / Beware Now! (Single) Decca UK 1955 Sell This Version
45-F 10485 Lee Lawrence Will You Be Mine Alone?(7", Single) Decca 45-F 10485 UK 1955 Sell This Version
45-F 10438 Lee Lawrence Lights Of Paris(7", Single) Decca 45-F 10438 UK 1955 Sell This Version
DB 3855 Lee Lawrence Rock 'N' Roll Opera(7", Single) Columbia DB 3855 UK 1956 Sell This Version
DB. 3855 Lee Lawrence Rock 'N' Roll Opera(Shellac, 10") Columbia DB. 3855 UK 1957 Sell This Version
538-45 Lee Lawrence The Rising River / Loving You(7", Single, Promo) Apollo Records (2) 538-45 US 1959 Sell This Version
45-JAR 175 Lee Lawrence The Man I Could Be / Be My Love(7") Top Rank International 45-JAR 175 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Lee Lawrence The Story Of Tina / For You My Love (Single) Decca UK Unknown Sell This Version
F.9198 Lee Lawrence With Stanley Black & His Orchestra Lee Lawrence With Stanley Black & His Orchestra - Song Of Capri(Shellac, 10") Decca F.9198 UK Unknown Sell This Version
D.B. 3681 Lee Lawrence Suddenly There's A Valley / Mi Muchacha(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 3681 UK Unknown Sell This Version
F.9970 Lee Lawrence Here In My Heart / You'll Never Forget About Ireland(Shellac, 10", Mono) Decca F.9970 UK Unknown Sell This Version
F.9776 Lee Lawrence How Can I Leave You / Vanity(Shellac, 10") Decca F.9776 UK Unknown Sell This Version
F.10307 Lee Lawrence All I Want Is A Chance / For You - Marie(Shellac, 10") Decca F.10307 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit