One Dark Martian

Real Name:
Brad Tyler
Profile:
Producer from Ontario, Canada born in 1978. Although born in Canada, he grew up and currently resides in the southeast of the UK.
One Dark Martian began his musical career around 2003, and quickly gained support from some of the best DJs on the UK garage scene.
Majority of his releases are UK Garage, but he's also producing Electro, House and 80's synth-house orientated stuff.
He is a big supporter of Daft Punk and Todd Edwards.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | One Dark Martian

Albums

none One Dark Martian - Vol. 2 album art One Dark Martian Vol. 2(17xFile, MP3, 320) Ayklogic Records none UK 2013
none One Dark Martian - Vol. 1 album art One Dark Martian Vol. 1(18xFile, MP3, 320) Ayklogic Records none UK 2013

Singles & EPs

KGA009 One Dark Martian - The Story So Far album art One Dark Martian The Story So Far Karma Giraffe KGA009 UK 2003 Sell This Version
TTR006 One Dark Martian - Always Be There album art One Dark Martian Always Be There(12") True Tiger Recordings TTR006 UK 2004 Sell This Version
025 SOLO One Dark Martian - Inspired Emotions EP album art One Dark Martian Inspired Emotions EP(12", EP, TP, W/Lbl, sti) Solo Recordings 025 SOLO UK 2004 Sell This Version
TTAV002 One Dark Martian - TT Allstars Volume // 002 album art One Dark Martian / Misty Dubs One Dark Martian / Misty Dubs - TT Allstars Volume // 002(12", Ltd) True Tiger Recordings TTAV002 UK 2005 Sell This Version
SH003, TTR0009 One Dark Martian - Will One Take Over album art Will Phillips / One Dark Martian ft Mary Turner Will Phillips / One Dark Martian ft Mary Turner - Will One Take Over(12", EP) Stereohype Recordings, True Tiger Recordings SH003, TTR0009 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none One Dark Martian - When You're There EP album art One Dark Martian When You're There EP (EP) AykLogic Records none UK 2014
HSR043 One Dark Martian - Unreleased Vol. 1 album art One Dark Martian Unreleased Vol. 1 (EP) Highly Swung Records HSR043 UK 2018
HSR054 One Dark Martian - Unreleased Vol. 3 album art One Dark Martian Unreleased Vol. 3 (EP) Highly Swung Records HSR054 UK 2019
HSR048 One Dark Martian - Unreleased Vol. 2 album art One Dark Martian Unreleased Vol. 2 (EP) Highly Swung Records HSR048 UK 2019

Miscellaneous

SH003-UR1 One Dark Martian feat. Mary Turner & Jai Box One Dark Martian feat. Mary Turner & Jai Box - The Reason (Vocal Mix)(File, MP3) Stereohype Recordings SH003-UR1 UK 2007
none One Dark Martian feat. Mary Turner One Dark Martian feat. Mary Turner - It Doesn't Have To Be (Vocal Mix)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (One Dark Martian Self-released) none UK 2008
none One Dark Martian Not Warble / 44808(2xFile, MP3, 256) Not On Label (One Dark Martian Self-released) none UK 2008
none One Dark Martian Sunshine / Get Started(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (One Dark Martian Self-released) none UK 2008
none One Dark Martian - My Desire album art One Dark Martian My Desire Not On Label (One Dark Martian Self-released) none UK 2010
none One Dark Martian - 1994 album art One Dark Martian 1994 Not On Label (One Dark Martian Self-released) none UK 2010
none One Dark Martian - Never Been Around album art One Dark Martian Never Been Around Not On Label (One Dark Martian Self-released) none UK 2019