Ed McBain

Real Name:
Salvatore Albert Lombino
Profile:
American author and screenwriter also known as Evan Hunter, born 15 October 1926 in New York, New York, USA and died 6 July 2005 in Weston, Connecticut, USA.
Sites:
[a985159]

Artist

Albums

91-32-60028-3 Ed McBain - Fat Ollies Bok album art Ed McBain Fat Ollies Bok(8xCD) Visuellt Ljud 91-32-60028-3 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

1043 Ed McBain - Mischief album art Ed McBain Read By Len Cariou Ed McBain Read By Len Cariou - Mischief(2xCass + Box) Media Books Audio Publishing 1043 US 1993 Sell This Version
CPN 2393 Ed McBain - Vespers (An 87th Precinct Novel) album art Ed McBain Performed By Len Cariou Ed McBain Performed By Len Cariou - Vespers (An 87th Precinct Novel)(2xCass, Dol + Box) Harper Audio CPN 2393 US 1994 Sell This Version
91-32-60023-2 Ed McBain - Vågspel album art Ed McBain Vågspel(7xCD) Visuellt Ljud 91-32-60023-2 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
DHP 7627, 7627 Ed McBain, Jerry Orbach Ed McBain, Jerry Orbach - Eye Witness And Other Stories From The McBain Brief(Cass) Paperback Audio, Paperback Audio DHP 7627, 7627 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version