Charles Love

Real Name:
Charles D. Love
Profile:
Singer
Died on 8 March 2014 of complications from pneumonia in his home town of Kansas City, Missouri
In Groups:
Variations:

Charles Love Discography Tracks

Vocals

Charles Love - Natural High album art Bloodstone Bloodstone - Natural High (Album) London Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Charles Love - Unreal album art Bloodstone Bloodstone - Unreal (Album) London Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Charles Love - I Need Time album art Bloodstone Bloodstone - I Need Time (Album) London Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Charles Love - Train Ride To Hollywood album art Bloodstone Bloodstone - Train Ride To Hollywood (Album) London Records US 1975 Sell This Version
SKL 5202 Charles Love - Riddle Of The Sphinx (El Misterio De La Esfinge) album art Bloodstone Bloodstone - Riddle Of The Sphinx (El Misterio De La Esfinge)(LP, Album) Decca SKL 5202 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Charles Love - Do You Wanna Do A Thing? album art Bloodstone Bloodstone - Do You Wanna Do A Thing? (Album) London Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Charles Love - Don't Stop! album art Bloodstone Bloodstone - Don't Stop! (Album) Motown Canada 1978 Sell This Version
R2 72753 Charles Love - The Very Best Of Bloodstone album art Bloodstone Bloodstone - The Very Best Of Bloodstone(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 72753 US 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Charles Love - Natural High album art Bloodstone Bloodstone - Natural High (Album) London Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Charles Love - Unreal album art Bloodstone Bloodstone - Unreal (Album) London Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Charles Love - I Need Time album art Bloodstone Bloodstone - I Need Time (Album) London Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Charles Love - Train Ride To Hollywood album art Bloodstone Bloodstone - Train Ride To Hollywood (Album) London Records US 1975 Sell This Version
SKL 5202 Charles Love - Riddle Of The Sphinx (El Misterio De La Esfinge) album art Bloodstone Bloodstone - Riddle Of The Sphinx (El Misterio De La Esfinge)(LP, Album) Decca SKL 5202 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Charles Love - Do You Wanna Do A Thing? album art Bloodstone Bloodstone - Do You Wanna Do A Thing? (Album) London Records US 1976 Sell This Version
FZ 38115 Charles Love - We Go A Long Way Back album art Bloodstone Bloodstone - We Go A Long Way Back(LP, Album) T-Neck FZ 38115 US 1982 Sell This Version
Charles Love - Just For You album art Gladys Knight Our Love Gladys Knight - Just For You (Album) MCA Records US 1994 Sell This Version
R2 72753 Charles Love - The Very Best Of Bloodstone album art Bloodstone Bloodstone - The Very Best Of Bloodstone(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 72753 US 1997 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Charles Love - Bloodstone album art Bloodstone Dumb Dude (as Charles D. Love) Bloodstone - Bloodstone (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1972 Sell This Version
Charles Love - Natural High album art Bloodstone Tell It To My Face and 1 more… Bloodstone - Natural High (Album) London Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Charles Love - Outside Woman album art Bloodstone Dumb Dude (as Charles D. Love) Bloodstone - Outside Woman (Single) London Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Charles Love - Unreal album art Bloodstone The Traffic Cop (Dance) and 1 more… Bloodstone - Unreal (Album) London Records US 1973 Sell This Version
DF 517 Charles Love - Le Dernier Slow De La Soirée  album art Bloodstone Le Dernier Slow De La Soirée (as Charles D. Love) Bloodstone - Le Dernier Slow De La Soirée (7", Single) Deram DF 517 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Charles Love - I Need Time album art Bloodstone Funky Park and 1 more… Bloodstone - I Need Time (Album) London Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Charles Love - Give Me Your Heart album art Bloodstone Something's Missing Bloodstone - Give Me Your Heart (Single) London Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Charles Love - Train Ride To Hollywood album art Bloodstone Train Ride (as C. Love) and 2 more… Bloodstone - Train Ride To Hollywood (Album) London Records US 1975 Sell This Version